Jill2016.com
Tanzania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dar Es Salaam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dar Es Salaam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dar Es Salaam with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,5223,432
BustAfghanistan 5,0393,131
BatnaAlgeria 5,8543,637
BecharAlgeria 6,1283,808
BejaiaAlgeria 6,0093,734
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,0313,748
BiskraAlgeria 5,8133,612
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 5,2233,246
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 9,7836,079
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 9,6185,977
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 9,6315,985
Base OrcadasAntarctica 9,0125,600
ByrdAntarctica 10,2806,388
Bahia BlancaArgentina 10,5046,527
BarilocheArgentina 11,1706,941
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,2726,383
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 11,2126,967
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 11,9667,436
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,0395,617
BrestBelarus 6,7234,177
BrusselsBelgium 7,2304,493
Belize CityBelize 14,2068,828
BeninBenin 4,3412,698
BohiconBenin 4,4042,737
BermudaBermuda 11,7187,282
BageBrazil 9,9226,166
BambuiBrazil 9,2465,746
BarbacenaBrazil 9,0065,596
BarbalhaBrazil 8,6505,375
BarcelosBrazil 11,3327,042
BarraBrazil 9,0335,613
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,3265,795
BarreirasBrazil 9,2205,730
BelémBrazil 9,7316,047
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,0335,613
BelterraBrazil 10,4306,481
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,1585,691
Bom JesusBrazil 9,6065,970
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,0385,616
BrasiliaBrazil 9,4955,901
BrevesBrazil 9,9506,183
BurgasBulgaria 5,6163,490
BurundiBurundi 1,164723
BatouriCameroon 3,0311,883
Bagotville, QcCanada 12,0647,497
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 14,9569,294
Baker Lake, NtCanada 12,7257,907
Banff, AbCanada 14,5659,051
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 12,6977,890
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 10,9376,797
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 14,5349,032
Bissett, MbCanada 13,5948,448
Blue River, BcCanada 14,6129,080
Bonavista, NfCanada 12,5867,821
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 14,7499,165
Brandon, MbCanada 13,9118,645
Broadview, SkCanada 14,0248,715
Broughton Island, NtCanada 11,2636,999
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 14,9759,305
Burgeo, NfCanada 10,4306,481
Burns Lake, BcCanada 14,5679,052
Byron Bay, NtCanada 12,7517,924
BanguiCentral African Republic 2,6151,625
BiraoCentral African Republic 2,6351,637
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,0346,857
BeijingChina 9,4115,848
BarranquillaColombia 12,7617,930
Benito SalasColombia 12,7517,923
BogotáColombia 12,6437,857
BrnoCzech Republic 6,6024,103
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,8861,172
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,1661,346
BaniDominican Republic 12,3047,646
BarahonaDominican Republic 12,3857,696
BayaguanaDominican Republic 12,2317,600
BahariyaEgypt 4,0672,527
Beni SuefEgypt 4,0902,541
BiarritzFrance 6,9354,310
BordeauxFrance 6,9914,345
BrestFrance 7,4734,644
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,15610,661
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,15810,662
BitamGabon 3,2332,009
BanjulGambia 6,5604,076
BerlinGermany 7,0394,374
BrockenGermany 7,0684,392
BokeGuinea 6,2973,913
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,4063,981
BudapestHungary 6,3633,954
Budapest-LORINCHungary 6,3513,946
BangaloreIndia 4,7792,970
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,6462,887
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,9223,680
BikanerIndia 5,3323,313
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 8,6335,365
BabolsarIran 5,0453,135
Bandar AbbasIran 4,2162,620
Bandar AnzaliIran 5,0433,134
Bandar LengehIran 4,0762,533
BirjandIran 4,8983,044
BushehrIran 4,1742,594
BaghdadIraq 4,4912,790
BasraIraq 4,2622,648
BelmulletIreland 8,1855,086
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,9964,969
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 5,8083,609
BergamoItaly 6,5364,062
BolognaItaly 6,3613,953
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,5394,064
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 5,6943,538
BrindisiItaly 5,7143,551
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,9413,071
BouakeIvory Coast 5,1703,213
BalkhashKazakhstan 6,9414,313
BeirutLebanon 4,5412,822
BenghaziLibya 4,7742,966
BirzaiLithuania 7,1364,434
BitolaMacedonia 5,6313,499
BlantyreMalawi 1,083673
BvumbweMalawi 1,102685
BintuluMalaysia 8,2705,139
BamakoMali 5,6503,511
Bko-SMali 5,6393,504
BougounMali 5,5523,450
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,5504,070
BaitagMongolia 7,8314,866
BaruuhturuunMongolia 8,2285,113
BaruunkharaaMongolia 8,9445,558
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,3715,823
BayandelgerMongolia 9,2735,762
BayankhongorMongolia 8,4495,250
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,3225,793
BulganMongolia 8,7695,449
BhamawMyanmar 7,1724,457
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,3507,675
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,7697,935
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,3927,700
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,9348,037
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,1168,150
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,7438,540
BilmaNiger 4,0472,515
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,3962,732
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 9,1535,688
BergenNorway 8,0454,999
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,0434,998
BjornoyaNorway 9,1545,689
Bodo, NordlandNorway 8,4775,268
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 8,3415,183
BadinPakistan 4,7562,955
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,4743,401
BalakotPakistan 5,8233,619
BarkhanPakistan 5,2263,248
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 13,2738,248
BascoPhilippines 9,5275,920
BialystokPoland 6,8384,249
BejaPortugal 6,9684,330
BragancaPortugal 7,1404,437
BistritaRomania 6,1783,839
BucharestRomania 5,8623,643
BajkitRussia 9,0475,622
BarabinskRussia 7,8004,847
BarnaulRussia 7,8844,899
BerezovoRussia 8,1655,074
BiserRussia 7,4804,648
BlagovescenskRussia 10,4736,508
BogdarinRussia 9,6375,988
BogucanyRussia 8,9065,534
BomnakRussia 10,6096,593
BorRussia 8,7685,449
BorzjaRussia 9,7096,033
BratskRussia 9,0195,604
BelgradeSerbia 6,0433,755
BoSierra Leone 5,8863,658
BontheSierra Leone 5,9533,699
BratislavaSlovakia 6,4894,033
BerberaSomalia 2,0291,261
BusanSouth Korea 10,4316,482
BadajozSpain 6,9514,320
BarcelonaSpain 6,5554,073
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,9804,337
BabanusaSudan 2,3841,481
BaselSwitzerland 6,8004,226
BernSwitzerland 6,7484,193
BangkokThailand 7,1484,442
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,1584,448
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,0944,409
BizerteTunisia 5,7783,591
BalikesirTurkey 5,2973,292
BursaTurkey 5,3343,315
BayramalyTurkmenistan 5,4893,411
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,0975,032
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,0284,989
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,0304,990
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,6484,752
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,5184,672
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,4384,622
Bakersfield, CaUsa 16,14010,030
Ballinger, TxUsa 14,9629,297
Baltimore, MdUsa 12,7087,897
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,7647,932
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,7657,932
Batesville, MsUsa 14,0058,703
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 14,2268,840
Beaver City, NeUsa 14,5179,021
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 13,1208,153
Bedford, MaUsa 12,1827,570
Beeville, TxUsa 14,9049,261
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 13,8418,601
Berkeley, CaUsa 16,0699,985
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 13,7698,556
Bethlehem, NhUsa 12,2277,598
Bettles, AkUsa 13,2888,257
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 13,6508,482
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 13,2788,251
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 14,6949,131
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 12,5827,819
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 13,7318,533
Bishop, CaUsa 15,9369,903
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 14,1698,805
Blacksburg, VaUsa 13,0748,124
Blackville, ScUsa 13,2438,229
Blaine, WaUsa 15,0349,342
Blakely, GaUsa 13,6418,477
Block Island, RiUsa 12,3777,691
Boerne, TxUsa 14,9399,283
Boise, IdahoUsa 15,2829,497
Booneville, MsUsa 13,8578,611
Boonton, NjUsa 12,4837,757
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 12,1797,568
Bowler, WiUsa 13,4828,378
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,5598,426
Bowling Green, MoUsa 13,8978,636
Brenham, TxUsa 14,7149,143
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 12,3727,688
Brinkley, ArUsa 14,0778,747
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 13,2668,244
Brockport W, NyUsa 12,7137,900
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,6168,461
Broken Bow, NeUsa 14,4798,998
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 14,0728,744
Brownsville, TexasUsa 14,9599,296
Brunswick, MoUsa 14,0568,734
Buckeye, AzUsa 15,9339,901
Buckhannon, WvUsa 13,0138,086
Bucyrus, OhUsa 13,1858,193
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 12,7817,942
Bunkie, LaUsa 14,3048,888
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 13,1318,160
Burlington, IowaUsa 13,8298,593
Burlington, VtUsa 12,3077,648
Burns, OregonUsa 15,4149,579
BajsunUzbekistan 5,7883,597
BarcelonaVenezuela 11,6547,242
BarquisimetoVenezuela 12,1597,556
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 1,8551,153
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 1,8671,160


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -