Jill2016.com
Tanzania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dar Es Salaam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dar Es Salaam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dar Es Salaam with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,2673,273
ChlefAlgeria 6,2083,858
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 5,8793,653
CeresArgentina 10,6906,643
ChamicalArgentina 11,0856,888
ChepesArgentina 11,0886,890
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,7316,668
ConcordiaArgentina 10,2916,395
CórdobaArgentina 10,8686,754
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,8636,750
CorrientesArgentina 10,4356,484
CairnsAustralia 11,5257,161
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 11,3437,048
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,1235,048
CedunaAustralia 10,0236,228
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 11,3407,047
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 10,9026,775
Cobar MoAustralia 11,1606,935
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,3187,033
Coffs HarbourAustralia 11,8637,372
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 9,7386,052
ChittagongBangladesh 6,5844,092
CharnocksBarbados 11,1166,907
CotonouBenin 4,3412,698
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,7325,426
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,8165,478
CabroboBrazil 8,6415,369
CaceresBrazil 10,5266,541
CaetiteBrazil 8,9445,558
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,2755,142
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,1366,299
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,8556,124
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,1805,705
Campos SalesBrazil 8,7725,451
CanavieirasBrazil 8,5385,306
CaparaoBrazil 8,8145,477
CapinopolisBrazil 9,6345,987
CaratingaBrazil 8,8485,498
CaravelasBrazil 8,5575,317
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,0835,644
CarolinaBrazil 9,5455,931
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,6085,970
CataguasesBrazil 8,8945,527
CatalaoBrazil 9,4705,885
CatanduvaBrazil 9,5445,931
CaxiasBrazil 9,1235,669
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,6756,012
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,2405,121
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,9505,562
ChapecoBrazil 9,8396,114
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,4616,501
CipoBrazil 8,5275,299
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,7336,048
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,9885,585
CordeiroBrazil 8,8565,503
CorrentinaBrazil 9,1815,705
CorumbaBrazil 10,4566,498
CoximBrazil 10,1816,327
CrateusBrazil 8,8245,483
CuiabaBrazil 10,3686,443
CuritibaBrazil 9,5275,920
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 14,5119,017
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 12,6257,845
Campbell River, BcCanada 15,0119,328
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 11,1746,944
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 11,3677,063
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 11,6767,256
Cape Parry, NtCanada 12,8838,006
Cape Scott, BcCanada 14,9999,321
Cape St James, BcCanada 14,9249,274
Cartwright, NfCanada 11,0336,856
Castlegar, BcCanada 14,8239,211
Chapais, QcCanada 12,3037,645
Charlo, NbCanada 11,7287,288
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 11,5057,150
Charlottetown, PeCanada 11,5057,149
Chatham Point, BcCanada 14,9769,306
Chatham, NbCanada 11,6757,255
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 12,5797,817
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 12,4517,737
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 11,4987,145
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 13,0208,091
Clinton Point, NtCanada 12,8938,012
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,3797,071
Cold Lake, AbCanada 14,0678,741
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 12,7977,952
Comox, BcCanada 15,0259,336
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 13,0828,129
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 12,2197,593
Coronation, AbCanada 14,3198,898
Cranbrook, BcCanada 14,7209,147
ChicoChile 11,0096,841
ChillanChile 11,4057,087
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 11,4847,136
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,5477,175
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 11,1506,929
Curico-General FreireChile 11,3917,078
ChangchunChina 10,2286,356
ChangduChina 7,4634,638
ChangshaChina 8,7915,463
ChengduChina 8,0505,002
ChongqingChina 8,2405,120
Camilo DazaColombia 12,4937,764
CrikvenicaCroatia 6,2813,903
CamagueyCuba 13,0898,133
CasablancaCuba 13,5268,405
ChebCzech Republic 6,8394,250
CopenhagenDenmark 7,3764,583
CabreraDominican Republic 12,2587,617
ConstanzDominican Republic 12,3437,670
CotuiDominican Republic 12,2807,631
CanarEcuador 13,0708,122
CairoEgypt 4,1952,607
CaenFrance 7,3224,550
ChateaurouxFrance 7,0234,364
CayenneFrench Guiana 10,2446,366
CocobeachGabon 3,3992,112
CologneGermany 7,1334,433
ChiosGreece 5,2083,236
CorfuGreece 5,5363,440
ConakryGuinea 6,1293,809
CatacamasHonduras 13,9728,682
CholutecaHonduras 14,1098,767
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,0373,130
CherrapunjiIndia 6,7074,168
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,7074,168
ChahbaharIran 4,2602,647
ClaremorrisIreland 8,0975,032
ClonesIreland 8,0434,998
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,1035,036
CorkIreland 7,9444,936
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,9404,934
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 5,9933,724
CameriItaly 6,5704,083
CampobassoItaly 5,9363,689
Cape BellavistaItaly 6,0193,740
Cape CarbonaraItaly 5,9563,701
Cape FrascaItaly 6,0683,771
Cape MeleItaly 6,4534,010
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 5,7633,581
Catania, SicilyItaly 5,5303,436
CerviaItaly 6,2903,909
CiampinoItaly 6,0513,760
Cimone MountainItaly 6,3563,950
Cisa PassItaly 6,4173,987
CivitavecchiaItaly 6,1063,794
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 6,5154,048
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 5,4533,389
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 5,5863,472
ChibaJapan 11,4367,106
ChichibuJapan 11,3437,048
ChichijimaJapan 11,6387,232
ChoshiJapan 11,5047,148
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 4,5842,849
ChilekaMalawi 1,083673
ChitedzeMalawi 998620
ChitipaMalawi 725450
ChihuahuaMexico 15,6419,720
ComitanMexico 14,6239,087
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,5917,824
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,5055,907
ChoirMongolia 8,9955,589
CasablancaMorocco 6,6754,148
ChindeMozambique 1,336830
Coco IslandMyanmar 6,4153,986
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,3138,273
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,2048,205
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,4497,736
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,7177,902
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,7177,902
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,7157,901
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,8828,005
CondegaNicaragua 14,0278,717
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,2023,854
ChejuNorth Korea 10,1826,328
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,3486,430
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,3506,432
ChhorPakistan 4,8883,037
ChitralPakistan 5,8463,633
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,0586,250
ConcepcionParaguay 10,3746,446
CajamarcaPeru 12,9298,034
ChachapoyasPeru 12,8828,005
ChiclayoPeru 13,0828,129
ChimbotePeru 12,8888,009
CuzcoPeru 12,0837,509
CzestochowaPoland 6,6984,162
CoimbraPortugal 7,1464,441
CalafatRomania 5,8863,658
CeahlauRomania 6,1343,812
ClujRomania 6,1623,829
ConstantaRomania 5,7783,590
CraiovaRomania 5,8953,663
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 10,1856,329
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,7965,466
Cape SalaurovaRussia 11,1876,952
Cape SmidtaRussia 12,5607,805
Cape UelenRussia 13,0548,112
Cape ZolotojRussia 11,3057,025
CaraRussia 9,9916,208
Cerdyn’Russia 7,6334,743
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 11,9037,396
ChitaRussia 9,5435,930
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,5555,938
CokurdahRussia 11,4107,090
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 10,3846,453
Cape TownSouth Africa 3,6832,288
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,3256,416
CaceresSpain 6,9574,323
CadizSpain 6,7604,201
Ciudad RealSpain 6,7594,200
CordobaSpain 6,7444,191
ColomboSri Lanka 4,7642,960
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,3614,574
ChanthaburiThailand 7,2804,524
Chiang MaiThailand 7,1424,438
Chiang RaiThailand 7,2734,520
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,1824,463
ChumphonThailand 6,9164,297
CanakkaleTurkey 5,3893,349
CorumTurkey 5,2903,288
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,6943,539
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,6663,521
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,6444,750
CernovcyUkraine 6,2783,901
ChernigovUkraine 6,5314,058
CarrascoUruguay 10,0446,242
ColoniaUruguay 10,2096,344
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 11,7167,280
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 13,8268,592
Cambridge, MdUsa 12,6567,864
Camden, ScUsa 13,2048,205
Canton, NyUsa 12,4387,729
Cantonnw, SdUsa 14,1528,794
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 12,6887,884
Caribou, MeUsa 11,8707,376
Carlinville, IlUsa 13,7968,573
Casper, WyUsa 14,7879,189
Centralia, WaUsa 15,2419,471
Chambersburg, PaUsa 12,7747,938
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 12,9808,066
Charles City, IaUsa 13,8668,617
Charleston (city), ScUsa 13,1318,160
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 13,1398,165
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 13,1458,169
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 13,1698,184
Charlottesville, VaUsa 12,8848,006
Chaska, MnUsa 13,8178,586
Chattanooga, TnUsa 13,5518,421
Chazy, NyUsa 12,2847,634
Chelsea, VtUsa 12,2627,620
Cheraw, ScUsa 13,0888,133
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 14,7429,161
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 14,8039,199
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13,5278,406
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13,5308,408
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 15,8829,869
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 13,1008,141
Chugwater, WyUsa 14,7589,171
Cincinnati, KyUsa 13,3808,315
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 13,3658,305
Circleville, OhUsa 13,2218,216
Clarinda, IaUsa 14,1148,771
Clark, SdUsa 14,1058,765
Clarksdale, MsUsa 14,0928,757
Clarksville, TnUsa 13,6448,478
Clayton, NmUsa 14,9779,307
Cleveland, OhioUsa 13,0778,126
Clinton, IaUsa 13,6908,507
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 14,2998,886
Coldwater, MiUsa 13,3058,268
College Park, MdUsa 12,7357,914
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 14,9499,289
Columbia, MoUsa 14,0028,701
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 13,2158,212
Columbus, GaUsa 13,4748,373
Columbus, InUsa 13,4928,384
Columbus, KsUsa 14,3078,890
Columbus, OhioUsa 13,2038,205
Conception, MoUsa 14,1648,802
Concordia, KansasUsa 14,3888,941
Conway, ArUsa 14,1418,788
Conway, ScUsa 13,0238,093
Cooperstown, NyUsa 12,4857,759
Corning, ArUsa 14,0188,711
Cornwall, VtUsa 12,3057,647
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 14,9049,261
Corsicana, TxUsa 14,6449,100
Cortland, NyUsa 12,5937,825
Corvallis, OrUsa 15,4929,627
Covington, LaUsa 14,1038,764
Covington, TnUsa 13,9338,658
Crete, NeUsa 14,2628,863
Crow Agency, MtUsa 14,6499,103
ChimbayUzbekistan 5,9183,677
CimbajUzbekistan 5,9183,677
CaracasVenezuela 11,8977,393
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 11,5117,153
CoroVenezuela 12,2097,587
ChipataZambia 1,037645
ChomaZambia 1,7221,070
ChipingeZimbabwe 1,6441,021


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -