Jill2016.com
Tanzania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dar Es Salaam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dar Es Salaam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dar Es Salaam with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,8743,650
FarahAfghanistan 4,9963,104
FormosaArgentina 10,4066,466
ForrestAustralia 9,5145,912
FrancistownBotswana 2,0321,263
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,9294,927
FloraniaBrazil 8,3895,213
FlorestaBrazil 8,5565,317
FlorianoBrazil 9,0645,632
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,4365,863
FormosaBrazil 9,4345,863
FortalezaBrazil 8,6135,352
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,0566,249
FrancaBrazil 9,3915,836
Flin Flon, MbCanada 13,6668,492
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 13,7148,522
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 13,9078,642
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 14,0318,719
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 14,5069,014
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,7028,515
Fort Smith, NtCanada 13,6288,468
Fort St John, BcCanada 14,2498,855
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 13,9068,642
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 11,7807,320
Fredericton, NbCanada 11,7717,314
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,5597,183
FayaChad 3,5332,195
FamagustaCyprus 4,7012,921
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,4874,653
FarafraEgypt 3,9612,461
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 2,9001,802
FichtelbergGermany 6,8534,259
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 6,9874,342
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 5,6033,482
FrederikshbGreenland 10,6236,601
FaranahGuinea 5,8423,630
FalconaraItaly 6,1873,844
Florence, TuscanyItaly 6,2983,914
Foggia, PugliaItaly 5,8893,660
FonniItaly 6,0593,765
FrontoneItaly 6,2043,855
FrosinoneItaly 6,0033,731
FukauraJapan 11,4097,090
FukueJapan 10,3856,454
FukuiJapan 11,0866,889
FukuokaJapan 10,5386,548
FukushimaJapan 11,4647,124
FukuyamaJapan 10,8096,717
FushikiJapan 11,1626,936
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 6,5794,089
FianarantsoaMadagascar 1,8301,137
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 2,1821,356
FunchalMadeira 7,3734,582
Fort De FranceMartinique 11,3007,022
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,4934,035
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,0705,015
FaroPortugal 6,9124,295
FerganaRussia 6,2213,866
FreetownSierra Leone 6,0583,764
FalunSweden 7,7824,836
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,4634,637
FeodosijaUkraine 5,7843,594
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 13,5478,418
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 14,3228,900
Fairfield, IaUsa 13,8878,630
Fairmont, MnUsa 13,8878,629
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 13,9138,645
Farmington, MeUsa 12,0527,489
Farmington, MnUsa 13,7658,553
Farmington, MoUsa 13,8578,611
Faulkton, SdUsa 14,1768,809
Fayette, IaUsa 13,7938,571
Fayetteville, ArUsa 14,2698,867
Fayetteville, NcUsa 13,0028,080
Federal Point, FlUsa 13,3828,316
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 13,3188,276
Fillmore, UtUsa 15,4469,599
Findlay, OhUsa 13,2318,222
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 15,6829,745
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 13,1738,186
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 13,4958,386
Fort Collins, CoUsa 14,8599,233
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 13,9398,662
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 14,7939,192
Fort Myers, FlUsa 13,4168,337
Fort Scott, KsUsa 14,2608,862
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 14,3288,904
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 13,3568,300
Fort Worth, TxUsa 14,6599,109
Framingham, MaUsa 12,2137,589
Frankfort, KyUsa 13,4428,353
Franklin, LaUsa 14,3188,897
Franklin, PaUsa 12,9398,040
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 12,7627,931
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 16,0639,982
Fullertonese, NdUsa 14,0448,727


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -