Jill2016.com
Tanzania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dar Es Salaam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dar Es Salaam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dar Es Salaam with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,5033,420
GhazniAfghanistan 5,4473,385
GhardaiaAlgeria 5,7533,575
General PicoArgentina 10,7166,659
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,3146,409
GeorgetownAscension Island 5,9103,672
Gabo IslandAustralia 11,3267,038
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,2305,114
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 9,5955,962
GrazAustria 6,4303,996
GancaAzerbaijan 5,3383,317
GoycayAzerbaijan 5,3563,328
GomelBelarus 6,6374,124
GrodnoBelarus 6,8734,271
GaranhunsBrazil 8,3295,176
GoianiaBrazil 9,6255,981
GoiasBrazil 9,7286,045
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,8325,488
GrajauBrazil 9,4535,874
GuairaBrazil 10,0446,242
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,6515,376
GuaratingaBrazil 8,5955,341
GarouaCameroon 3,3802,101
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 10,8586,747
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 13,2058,205
Gladman Point, NtCanada 15,0819,372
Golden, BcCanada 14,6109,079
Goose, NfCanada 11,2586,996
Gore Bay, OnCanada 12,9798,066
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 14,3018,887
Greenwood, NsCanada 11,6567,243
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 11,4027,085
GanzhouChina 8,9395,555
GuangzhouChina 8,7255,422
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 12,2987,642
GuayaquilEcuador 13,1818,191
GonderEthiopia 2,1661,346
GourdonFrance 6,8704,269
GrenobleFrance 6,6784,150
GeisenheimGermany 7,0044,352
GorlitzGermany 6,8574,261
GibraltarGibraltar 6,6664,142
Guatemala CityGuatemala 14,4668,989
GeorgetownGuyana 10,9046,776
GoaIndia 4,5512,828
GuwahatiIndia 6,7334,184
GelaItaly 5,5333,438
GenoaItaly 6,4624,016
GhediItaly 6,4884,032
Gioia Del ColleItaly 5,7653,582
GrazzaniseItaly 5,9143,675
GrossetoItaly 6,2073,857
GrottaglieItaly 5,7223,556
GuardiavecchiaItaly 6,1483,821
GuidoniaItaly 6,0623,767
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,2143,240
GifuJapan 11,1336,918
GaoMali 5,0273,124
GuamMariana Islands 11,8657,373
GuadalajaraMexico 15,7029,757
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 15,4879,624
GuaymasMexico 16,09310,000
GaluutMongolia 8,4395,244
GemertNetherlands 7,2384,498
GisborneNew Zealand 13,4068,331
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,4088,332
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,3608,302
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,9398,040
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,6937,888
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,2298,221
GayaNiger 4,4692,777
GardermoenNorway 7,8564,882
GeiloNorway 7,9694,952
GdanskPoland 7,0764,397
GalatiRomania 5,9253,682
Gor’KijRussia 7,0284,367
GorznyjRussia 5,6113,487
GridinoRussia 8,0995,033
GaalkacyoSomalia 1,7701,100
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 8,4625,258
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 6,5644,079
GijonSpain 7,1904,468
Gazala GawazatSudan 2,4781,540
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 2,3621,468
GoteborgSweden 7,5884,716
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,5984,721
GothenburgSweden 7,5874,715
GunnarnSweden 8,1865,087
GenevaSwitzerland 6,7524,196
GabesTunisia 5,4703,399
GafsaTunisia 5,5913,475
GiresunTurkey 5,3143,302
GoztepeTurkey 5,4103,362
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 5,3943,352
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 5,2043,234
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 8,0374,994
GajvoronUkraine 6,2083,857
GeniceskUkraine 5,9133,674
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 13,8608,613
Galena, AlaskaUsa 13,4588,363
Galva, IlUsa 13,7298,532
Galveston, TxUsa 14,6009,072
Geneva, NeUsa 14,3358,908
Genoa, NeUsa 14,3358,908
Glasgow, MtUsa 14,4048,951
Glenville, WvUsa 13,0658,119
Gloversville, NyUsa 12,4327,725
Golconda, NvUsa 15,5479,661
Goldsboro, NcUsa 12,9048,019
Goodland, KsUsa 14,6979,133
Gothenburg, NeUsa 14,4798,998
Grafton, NdUsa 13,8598,612
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 14,3188,897
Grand Island, NeUsa 14,3618,924
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 15,1909,439
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 13,3128,272
Grants Pass, OrUsa 15,7339,777
Gravette, ArUsa 14,2888,879
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 14,7079,139
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 13,4408,352
Greenfield, InUsa 13,4568,362
Greensboro, AlUsa 13,8608,613
Greensboro, NcUsa 13,0618,116
Greensburg, KyUsa 13,5598,426
Greenville, MsUsa 14,1288,779
Greenville, OhUsa 13,3758,312
Greenville, PaUsa 12,9398,040
Greenville, TxUsa 14,5699,054
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 13,2918,259
Greenwood, ScUsa 13,3048,267
Griggsville, IlUsa 13,8458,603
Groton, CtUsa 12,2827,632
Gulkana, AkUsa 13,8568,610
GuanareVenezuela 12,1977,579
GuasdualitoVenezuela 12,2997,643
GuiriaVenezuela 11,4007,084


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -