Jill2016.com
Tanzania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dar Es Salaam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dar Es Salaam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dar Es Salaam with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 5,1703,213
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 5,5373,441
HuamboAngola 2,6511,647
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,6085,971
Hobart (airport)Australia 10,9506,804
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 10,9346,795
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 11,2767,007
Horta, FaialAzores 8,6035,346
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 14,0158,709
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,5527,179
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 11,5477,175
Hamilton, OnCanada 12,8707,998
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,2556,994
Harrow, OnCanada 13,1398,165
Hay River, NtCanada 13,6638,490
Hope, BcCanada 14,9569,294
HaikouChina 8,3185,169
HailarChina 9,9036,154
HamiChina 7,7734,830
HetanChina 6,4674,019
HavanaCuba 13,5348,410
Hato MayorDominican Republic 12,1907,575
HigueyDominican Republic 12,1327,539
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 12,4467,734
HelwanEgypt 4,1692,591
HurguadaEgypt 3,8282,379
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,6065,348
HelsinkiFinland 7,5644,700
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,5744,707
HaoFrench Polynesia 17,24310,715
HamburgGermany 7,2634,513
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,2634,514
HannoverGermany 7,1654,452
HelgolandGermany 7,3904,592
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 6,6784,149
Heraklion, CreteGreece 4,9173,055
HolsteinsborgGreenland 10,8356,733
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 17,91511,133
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 17,56910,917
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 9,0935,651
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,0903,163
HaifaIsrael 4,4352,756
HaboroJapan 11,5347,167
HachijojimaJapan 11,4087,089
HachinoheJapan 11,5437,173
HagiJapan 10,6406,612
HakodateJapan 11,4737,129
HamadaJapan 10,7046,652
HamamatsuJapan 11,2186,971
HikoneJapan 11,0866,889
HimejiJapan 10,9416,799
HiradoJapan 10,4596,499
HirooJapan 11,6807,258
HiroshimaJapan 10,7376,672
HitaJapan 10,5876,579
HitoyoshiJapan 10,5606,562
HunLibya 4,7142,930
HomboriMali 5,1363,192
HomalinMyanmar 6,9834,339
Hpa-AnMyanmar 6,9424,314
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,7997,954
HighbankNew Zealand 12,6567,864
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,6637,869
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,2827,632
HororataNew Zealand 12,6737,875
HyderabadPakistan 4,7792,970
HuanucoPeru 12,6237,844
HelPoland 7,0944,408
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 11,0206,848
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,9854,962
HatangaRussia 9,8526,122
Hoseda-HardRussia 8,3765,205
Hutts GateSaint Helena 4,9833,096
HailSaudi Arabia 3,8332,382
HurbanovoSlovakia 6,4253,993
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,2088,208
HaejuSouth Korea 10,1736,321
HyesanSouth Korea 10,4266,479
HambantotaSri Lanka 4,8713,027
HalaibSudan 3,2462,017
Halfa El GedidaSudan 2,4981,553
HudeibaSudan 2,7781,726
HaparandaSweden 8,1765,080
HarnosandSweden 7,9374,932
HamaSyria 4,6752,905
HassakahSyria 4,8252,998
Hua HinThailand 7,0534,383
HakkariTurkey 4,9643,084
Hull, EnglandUk 7,6834,774
HersonUkraine 5,9853,719
Hmel’NickijUkraine 6,3723,959
Hallettsville, TxUsa 14,7919,191
Hanover, NhUsa 12,2277,598
Harrisburg, IlUsa 13,7758,560
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,7007,892
Hart, MiUsa 13,3058,268
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 12,3217,656
Hartington, NeUsa 14,1928,819
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 13,4698,370
Hay Springs, NeUsa 14,5609,048
Hays, KsUsa 14,5199,022
Healdsburg, CaUsa 16,0539,975
Hebron, NeUsa 14,3908,942
Helena, MtUsa 14,8129,204
Hemlock, NyUsa 12,7237,906
Henderson, NcUsa 12,8928,011
Hendersonville, NcUsa 13,2698,246
Hermit, CoUsa 15,1639,422
Hernando, MsUsa 13,9768,685
Highland Home, AlUsa 13,7088,518
Highmore, SdUsa 14,1708,806
Hightstown, NjUsa 12,5507,799
Hillsboro, IlUsa 13,7368,536
Hillsdale, MiUsa 13,3058,268
Holly, CoUsa 14,8019,197
Homer, AkUsa 14,0788,748
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,5728,434
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 13,6908,507
Horton, KsUsa 14,2218,837
Hot Springs, SdUsa 14,5609,048
Hot Springs, VaUsa 13,0198,090
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 13,1928,198
Houma, LaUsa 14,2128,831
Houston, TexasUsa 14,6269,089
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 13,2258,218
Huntsville, AlUsa 13,7008,513
Huron, SdUsa 14,1568,797
HanoiVietnam 7,9054,912
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 7,7214,798
HarareZimbabwe 1,508937


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -