Jill2016.com
Tanzania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dar Es Salaam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dar Es Salaam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dar Es Salaam with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,6323,500
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,6463,509
JuninArgentina 10,4916,519
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,6235,980
JacobinaBrazil 8,7385,430
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,5095,287
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,1655,074
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,2885,771
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,9595,567
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 14,2348,845
JiuquanChina 7,9774,957
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 13,7858,566
JarabacoaDominican Republic 12,3377,666
JimaniDominican Republic 12,4647,745
JoensuuFinland 7,7754,831
JokioinenFinland 7,6504,754
JyvskylFinland 7,7894,840
JakobshavnGreenland 10,7336,670
JulianehbGreenland 10,4166,472
JagdalpurIndia 5,5083,423
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,4664,639
JerusalemIsrael 4,3282,689
JuigalpaNicaragua 13,9178,648
JosNigeria 3,8372,385
Jan Mayen bNorway 9,3405,804
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 9,3355,801
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,0153,116
JhelumPakistan 5,7343,563
JiwaniPakistan 4,3122,679
JuliacaPeru 11,8507,364
JakutskRussia 10,7086,654
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 5,9303,685
JenisejskRussia 8,6555,378
Juzno-KurilskRussia 11,8687,375
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 11,5907,202
JamestownSaint Helena 4,9883,099
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,1771,974
JizanSaudi Arabia 2,6691,658
JohannesburgSouth Africa 2,4391,516
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,7564,199
JubaSudan 1,554965
JokkmokkSweden 8,3175,168
JönköpingSweden 7,5354,682
Jonkoping ASweden 7,5354,682
JendoubaTunisia 5,7683,584
JerbaTunisia 5,4303,374
JerseyUk 7,4144,607
JaltaUkraine 5,7323,562
Jackson, MsUsa 14,0698,742
Jackson, TnUsa 13,8468,604
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 13,3448,292
Jacksonville, IlUsa 13,7768,560
Johnstown, PaUsa 12,8697,997
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 14,2648,864


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -