Jill2016.com
Tanzania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dar Es Salaam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dar Es Salaam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dar Es Salaam with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,6834,153
LuandaAngola 2,8681,782
LuenaAngola 2,1841,357
La PlataArgentina 10,2126,346
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,2256,976
La RiojaArgentina 11,1616,936
LaboulayeArgentina 10,7216,662
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,9056,777
Las LomitasArgentina 10,6676,629
Launceston WsoAustralia 10,9696,816
LavertonAustralia 10,8826,762
LearmonthAustralia 8,1685,076
LongreachAustralia 11,2226,973
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 11,2226,973
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,3477,672
Low HeadAustralia 10,9526,805
LinzAustria 6,5974,100
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,2475,125
LerwickUk 8,2475,125
La PazBolivia 11,6207,221
LavrasBrazil 9,1335,675
LencoisBrazil 8,8255,484
LinharesBrazil 8,6335,365
LondrinaBrazil 9,7446,055
LomBulgaria 5,8603,641
La Ronge, SkCanada 13,7938,571
La Tuque, QcCanada 13,0568,113
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 12,8667,995
Langara, BcCanada 14,7009,135
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 13,0618,116
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 14,5849,062
London, OnCanada 12,9698,059
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 11,6767,255
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 13,4738,372
Lytton, BcCanada 14,8749,243
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,0174,361
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,5547,180
LanzhouChina 8,2505,127
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,8714,269
Las GaviotasColombia 12,2857,634
LimonCosta Rica 13,6578,487
LarnacaCyprus 4,6782,907
LimassolCyprus 4,6652,899
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,392865
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,7071,061
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,5554,694
La RomanaDominican Republic 12,1647,559
La VegaDominican Republic 12,3227,657
Las AmericasDominican Republic 12,2347,602
LuperonDominican Republic 12,3697,686
La ConcordiaEcuador 13,1608,178
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 13,0728,123
LuxorEgypt 3,6852,290
Los AndesEl Salvador 14,3778,934
Laucala BayFiji 14,7509,166
LappeenrantaFinland 7,6134,731
Le MansFrance 7,1884,467
LilleFrance 7,2664,515
LyonFrance 6,7654,204
LambarnGabon 3,2842,041
LastourvilleGabon 3,0121,872
LibrevilleGabon 3,4032,115
LeipzigGermany 6,9664,329
LindenbergGermany 6,9874,342
LamiaGreece 5,3753,340
LarissaGreece 5,4513,387
LemnosGreece 5,3973,354
LimnosGreece 5,3963,353
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 11,3607,059
LabeGuinea 6,0463,757
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 17,41010,819
La CeibaHonduras 14,0688,742
La MesaHonduras 14,1848,814
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,0883,783
LudhianaIndia 5,7343,563
Lampedusa IslandItaly 5,4713,400
LatinaItaly 6,0123,736
LatronicoItaly 5,7373,565
LecceItaly 5,6653,520
LodwarKenya 1,179732
Luang PrabangLaos 7,4954,658
LiepajaLatvia 7,2374,497
LaukuvaLithuania 7,1214,425
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,0444,378
LazaropoleMacedonia 5,7023,543
LabuanMalaysia 8,5475,311
LuqaMalta 5,4073,360
Le LamentinMartinique 11,2927,017
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 16,23010,085
LashioMyanmar 7,1724,457
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,6567,865
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,4297,723
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,8487,984
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,5457,796
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,0878,133
LincolnNew Zealand 12,6987,891
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,0238,093
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,0238,093
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,0238,093
LagosNigeria 4,2512,641
LŠrdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,0394,996
LillehammerNorway 7,9574,944
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,6713,524
La VictoriaParaguay 10,4466,491
LimaPeru 12,6687,872
LegaspiPhilippines 9,5935,961
LisbonPortugal 7,1054,415
LeninbadRussia 6,0983,790
LevsiRussia 7,7574,820
LungiSierra Leone 6,0583,764
LjubljanaSlovenia 6,3743,961
LanzaroteSpain 6,9094,294
Logro˝o, La RiojaSpain 6,9074,292
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,6204,114
LuganoSwitzerland 6,6004,101
LatakiaSyria 4,7282,938
LampangThailand 7,1794,461
LoeiThailand 7,3794,585
Lop BuriThailand 7,1864,465
LomeTogo 4,4532,767
LeemingUk 7,7844,837
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,2475,125
London, EnglandUk 7,4994,660
London-GatwickUk 7,4724,643
LynehamUk 7,5834,712
L’VovUkraine 6,4734,023
LjubasevkaUkraine 6,1473,820
LozovajaUkraine 6,2073,857
LubnyUkraine 6,3523,947
LuckUkraine 6,5354,061
LuganskUkraine 6,1643,830
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 13,6978,511
La Harpe, IlUsa 13,8108,582
Lafayette, LaUsa 14,3108,892
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 14,4268,964
Lake City, FlUsa 13,4768,374
Lake Placid, NyUsa 12,3767,691
Laketown, UtUsa 15,1319,403
Lamar, MoUsa 14,1818,812
Lampasas, TxUsa 14,8379,220
Lancaster, WiUsa 13,7058,516
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 14,9349,280
Langdon, NdUsa 13,8578,611
Laramie, WyUsa 14,8509,228
Laredo, TexasUsa 15,0959,380
Larned, KsUsa 14,5739,056
Las Animas, CoUsa 14,8759,243
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 15,8509,849
Laurel, MdUsa 12,7407,917
Lawrence, KsUsa 14,2138,832
Lawrence, MaUsa 12,1657,560
Le Mars, IaUsa 14,0828,750
Lebanon, MoUsa 14,1008,762
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 14,1358,783
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 13,7258,529
Leitchfield, KyUsa 13,5688,431
Lenoir, NcUsa 13,2448,230
Lewisburg, TnUsa 13,7098,519
Lewisburg, WvUsa 13,0628,117
Lewiston, IdUsa 15,0679,363
Lewiston, MeUsa 12,0697,500
Lexington, MoUsa 14,1358,783
Lexington, VaUsa 12,9778,064
Libby, MtUsa 14,8229,210
Lincoln, NeUsa 14,2528,856
Lincoln, VaUsa 12,8257,969
Lisbon, NdUsa 14,0448,727
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 14,1728,806
Llano, TxUsa 14,9129,266
Lodgepole, NeUsa 14,6909,128
Long Beach, CaUsa 16,22010,079
Los Angeles, CaUsa 16,20710,071
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 16,22610,083
Los Lunas, NmUsa 15,3499,538
Louisburg, NcUsa 12,8928,011
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,4978,387
Louisville, MsUsa 13,9508,669
Loup City, NeUsa 14,3898,942
Lowville, NyUsa 12,5067,771
Lubbock, TexasUsa 15,0269,337
Luling, TxUsa 14,8469,225
Lusk, WyUsa 14,6709,116
Lynchburg, VaUsa 12,9678,058
LivingstoneZambia 1,8941,177
LundaziZambia 892554
LusakaZambia 1,507937
Lusaka Int.Zambia 1,502933


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -