Jill2016.com
Tanzania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dar Es Salaam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dar Es Salaam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dar Es Salaam with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 5,4573,391
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,6543,513
MilianaAlgeria 6,1553,825
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 3,0911,920
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 10,0736,259
Malarg EArgentina 11,2316,979
MaquinchaoArgentina 10,9736,819
Mar Del PlataArgentina 10,1296,294
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,6456,615
MendozaArgentina 11,2486,989
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,2436,987
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,2756,385
Mackay MoAustralia 11,7767,317
Macquarie IslandAustralia 11,2176,970
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,7515,438
MeekatharraAustralia 8,6095,350
Melbourne (airport)Australia 10,8946,770
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 10,9026,774
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 10,7476,678
Mount GambierAustralia 10,5456,553
Mount IsaAustralia 10,7976,710
MuharraqBahrain 3,8862,415
MinskBelarus 6,8464,254
MogilevBelarus 6,8174,236
MaunBotswana 2,2421,393
MacapaBrazil 10,0366,236
MacauBrazil 8,3805,207
MaceioBrazil 8,2325,116
MachadoBrazil 9,2245,732
ManausBrazil 10,9816,824
MarabaBrazil 9,7556,062
MaringaBrazil 9,8216,103
Monte AlegreBrazil 10,3436,427
Monte AzulBrazil 8,9495,561
Monte SantoBrazil 8,6185,356
MonteiroBrazil 8,3995,219
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,0545,626
Morada NovaBrazil 8,5735,328
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,8205,481
MamfeCameroon 3,6032,239
MarouaCameroon 3,3672,092
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 12,0897,512
Maniwaki, QcCanada 12,4817,756
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 14,5269,027
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 13,6928,508
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 14,8489,227
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 14,4628,987
Merry Island, BcCanada 15,0229,335
Moncton, NbCanada 11,6267,225
Mont Joli, QcCanada 11,8577,368
Montreal, QuebecCanada 12,3057,646
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 12,3327,663
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 14,1848,814
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 12,6437,856
Morden, MbCanada 13,8518,607
Muskoka, OnCanada 12,7677,933
MoundouChad 3,0861,917
MatecanaColombia 12,8197,966
MoroniComoros 696433
MosnovCzech Republic 6,6134,109
MarstalDenmark 7,3604,574
Melville HallDominica 11,3327,042
MichesDominican Republic 12,1707,562
MocaDominican Republic 12,3247,659
MoncionDominican Republic 12,3917,700
Monte CristiDominican Republic 12,4437,732
Monte PlataDominican Republic 12,2487,611
MilagroEcuador 13,1508,172
Mersa MatruhEgypt 4,4342,755
MinyaEgypt 3,9912,480
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 3,5782,224
MassawaEritrea 2,5001,554
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,6475,374
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,6394,747
MarseilleFrance 6,5574,074
MontpellierFrance 6,6354,123
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 10,4126,470
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,62010,328
MakokouGabon 3,0361,887
MayumbaGabon 3,1841,979
MitzicGabon 3,1851,979
MkamboGabon 2,9371,825
MoandaGabon 2,9321,822
MouilaGabon 3,1731,972
MagdeburgGermany 7,0644,389
MunichGermany 6,6974,162
MünsterGermany 7,1974,473
MethoniGreece 5,1903,225
MilosGreece 5,0843,159
MitiliniGreece 5,2703,275
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 5,2753,278
MacentaGuinea 5,6633,519
MamouGuinea 5,9923,724
Midway IslandHawaii 15,5009,632
MiskolcHungary 6,3743,961
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 4,5092,802
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,9163,676
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 4,6672,900
MusulipatnamIndia 5,2813,281
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 9,5465,932
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 10,5316,544
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 6,7034,165
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,1146,907
MashhadIran 5,2493,262
Malin HeadIreland 8,1345,055
M. CalamitaItaly 6,2373,876
Marina Di GinosaItaly 5,7333,563
Messina, SicilyItaly 5,5773,465
MilanItaly 6,5354,061
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 6,5774,087
Mount ArgentarioItaly 6,1693,834
ManIvory Coast 5,4183,367
MaebashiJapan 11,3417,048
MaizuruJapan 11,0036,837
MakurazakiJapan 10,5076,529
MatsueJapan 10,7996,711
MatsumotoJapan 11,2446,987
MatsuyamaJapan 10,7626,688
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,5426,551
MinamitorishimaJapan 12,8297,972
MishimaJapan 11,3307,041
MitoJapan 11,4677,126
MiyakejimaJapan 11,3837,074
MiyakoJapan 11,5867,200
MiyakojimaJapan 9,9356,174
MiyakonojoJapan 10,5866,578
MiyazakiJapan 10,6196,599
MombetsuJapan 11,6647,248
MoriokaJapan 11,5177,157
MuroranJapan 11,4887,139
MurotomisakiJapan 10,8876,765
MutsuJapan 11,5147,155
Ma’AnJordan 4,1342,569
MafraqJordan 4,3742,718
MombasaKenya 320199
MinicoyLakshadweep 4,1242,563
MaseruLesotho 2,7821,729
MonroviaLiberia 5,6883,534
MisratahLibya 5,0523,140
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 1,251777
MaintiranoMadagascar 1,349839
MananjaryMadagascar 1,8741,165
MorondavaMadagascar 1,591988
MakhangaMalawi 1,160721
MangochiMalawi 946588
MwmosaMalawi 1,098682
MzimbaMalawi 828515
MzuzuMalawi 764475
MalaccaMalaysia 7,0704,394
MersingMalaysia 7,2474,504
MiriMalaysia 8,3925,215
MaleMaldives 4,0042,488
MenakaMali 4,7922,978
MoptiMali 5,3343,315
MajuroMarshall Islands 14,7419,160
MazatlanMexico 15,9159,890
MeridaMexico 14,3048,888
Mexico CityMexico 15,3139,516
MonterreyMexico 15,2429,472
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 15,5119,639
MaantyMongolia 8,9765,578
MandalgoviMongolia 8,8285,486
MatadMongolia 9,5575,939
MurenMongolia 8,5885,337
MarrakechMorocco 6,5884,094
MeknesMorocco 6,5314,059
MideltMorocco 6,3943,974
MaputoMozambique 2,2321,387
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 913567
MandalayMyanmar 6,9774,335
MeiktilaMyanmar 6,9064,291
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 6,9064,292
MindatMyanmar 6,7454,192
MonywaMyanmar 6,8884,280
MyeikMyanmar 6,9064,292
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,2354,496
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,1784,461
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,3927,701
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,0898,134
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,3158,274
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,3377,667
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,3228,279
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,1758,187
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,8567,989
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,9048,018
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,8918,011
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,5417,793
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,7207,904
ManaguaNicaragua 14,0228,713
MasatepeNicaragua 14,0028,701
MagariaNiger 4,0102,492
Maine SoroaNiger 3,7462,328
MaradiNiger 4,2062,613
MaiduguriNigeria 3,5602,212
MakurdiNigeria 3,7682,342
MinnaNigeria 4,0562,521
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,1876,330
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 8,3905,213
MajisOman 3,9642,463
MasirahOman 3,7422,325
Muscat  Oman 3,9722,468
MultanPakistan 5,3673,335
MurreePakistan 5,7893,597
MadangPapua New Guinea 11,7607,308
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,7236,664
MoyobambaPeru 12,7887,947
MactanPhilippines 9,5785,952
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,3235,794
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,2624,513
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 2,7211,691
MagadanRussia 11,8707,376
MahackalaRussia 5,6083,485
Malye KarmakulyRussia 8,8655,509
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 8,8665,510
MarkovoRussia 12,5457,796
MinusinskRussia 8,3235,172
MogocaRussia 10,0076,218
MoscowRussia 6,9734,333
MurmanskRussia 8,4455,248
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,4942,171
MatamSenegal 6,2943,911
MogadishuSomalia 1,202747
MadridSpain 6,8404,250
Madrid (b)Spain 6,8444,253
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 6,3143,924
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,6404,126
MelillaSpain 6,4353,999
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,4664,018
MalakalSudan 2,0081,248
MbabaneSwaziland 2,3261,446
MontreuxSwitzerland 6,7334,184
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,0614,388
Mae SariangThailand 7,0174,361
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,0304,369
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 7,6584,759
MalatyaTurkey 5,0393,131
MersinTurkey 4,8793,032
MuglaTurkey 5,0303,125
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,7474,814
ManstonUk 7,4124,606
MeloUruguay 9,9166,162
MercedesUruguay 10,2596,375
MontevideoUruguay 10,0616,252
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 13,4758,374
Madison, FlUsa 13,4558,361
Madison, InUsa 13,4098,333
Madison, NeUsa 14,2088,829
Madison, WisconsinUsa 13,5908,445
Manhattan, KsUsa 14,3678,928
Manitowoc, WiUsa 13,4248,342
Marble Hill, MoUsa 13,8818,626
Marengo, IlUsa 13,6148,460
Marion, InUsa 13,4208,339
Marion, NcUsa 13,2448,230
Marquette, MichiganUsa 13,3108,271
Marshall, TxUsa 14,4428,974
Martinsburg, WvUsa 12,8257,969
Mc Grath, AkUsa 13,6648,491
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 13,1298,159
Mcgill, NvUsa 15,5609,669
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 13,7338,534
Mcminnville, TnUsa 13,5818,439
Mcpherson, KsUsa 14,4518,980
Medford, WiUsa 13,5718,433
Mellette, SdUsa 14,1708,806
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 13,9688,680
Mena, ArUsa 14,3118,893
Meridian, MississippiUsa 13,9488,668
Mexia, TxUsa 14,6629,111
Mexico, MoUsa 13,9778,685
Miami, FloridaUsa 13,2958,262
Midland, TxUsa 15,1439,410
Milan, MnUsa 13,9718,681
Milbank, SdUsa 14,0018,700
Miles City, MontanaUsa 14,4959,008
Milford, DeUsa 12,5717,811
Milledgeville, GaUsa 13,4098,332
Millen, GaUsa 13,3178,275
Millport, OhUsa 13,0208,091
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 12,1887,574
Milwaukee, WiUsa 13,4908,383
Minden, NeUsa 14,4088,953
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 13,7868,567
Minonk, IlUsa 13,6628,490
Missoula, MtUsa 14,8869,250
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 13,9518,669
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 13,7538,547
Monmouth, IlUsa 13,8108,582
Monroe, NcUsa 13,1458,169
Montevideo, MnUsa 13,9718,681
Montgomery AlUsa 13,7368,536
Montrose, CoUsa 15,2339,466
Moorestown, NjUsa 12,5507,799
Morehead City, NcUsa 12,8237,968
Morganton, NcUsa 13,2448,230
Moro, OrUsa 15,3639,547
Morris, MnUsa 13,9138,646
Morrison, IlUsa 13,6958,511
Mount Airy, NcUsa 13,1318,160
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 13,1148,149
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 13,8528,608
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 13,2308,221
Mount Washington, NhUsa 12,1677,560
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 13,7758,560
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 13,6308,470
Muskegon, MiUsa 13,3578,300
Muskogee, OkUsa 14,3948,944
MaiquetiaVenezuela 11,9097,400
MaracaiboVenezuela 12,4277,722
MaracayVenezuela 11,9797,444
MaturinVenezuela 11,4877,138
Mene GrandeVenezuela 12,3347,665
MeridaVenezuela 12,3527,676
MagoyeZambia 1,6201,007
MansaZambia 1,230764
MbalaZambia 894556
MfuweZambia 1,067663
MisamfuZambia 945587
MonguZambia 1,9821,232
MpikaZambia 1,019633
Msekera AgrometZambia 1,046650
Mt MakuluZambia 1,535954
MumbwaZambia 1,597992
MwinilungaZambia 1,7081,062
MasvingoZimbabwe 1,7211,070


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -