Jill2016.com
Tanzania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dar Es Salaam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dar Es Salaam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dar Es Salaam with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,2953,912
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 5,3993,355
OranArgentina 11,0726,881
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,2745,142
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 10,2606,376
OstendeBelgium 7,3314,555
ObidosBrazil 10,5026,526
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,9823,096
Ottawa (airport)Canada 12,4817,756
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 12,4817,756
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 11,3417,047
OdenseDenmark 7,4134,607
OtavaloEcuador 13,0418,104
Ono-I-LauFiji 14,8659,237
OuluFinland 8,0655,012
OroomiehIran 4,9873,099
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 6,1153,800
OdienneIvory Coast 5,4913,412
ObihiroJapan 11,6677,250
OfunatoJapan 11,5687,188
OitaJapan 10,6496,618
OkayamaJapan 10,8716,756
OkinoerabuJapan 10,3106,407
OmaezakiJapan 11,2647,000
OmuJapan 11,6327,228
OnahamaJapan 11,5047,149
OsakaJapan 11,0186,846
OshimaJapan 11,3697,065
OtaruJapan 11,4877,138
OwaseJapan 11,0786,884
OuarzazateMorocco 6,4564,012
OujoaMorocco 6,3283,932
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,5638,428
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,1248,155
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,4767,753
OphirNew Zealand 12,4197,717
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,4018,327
OtautauNew Zealand 12,2497,612
OcotalNicaragua 14,0358,721
OrlandNorway 8,2315,115
OsloNorway 7,8414,872
OhotskRussia 11,4557,118
OkhotskRussia 11,4557,118
OlekminskRussia 10,1936,334
OlenekRussia 10,0486,244
OmskRussia 7,5734,706
OnegaRussia 7,8694,890
OrenburgRussia 6,6854,154
OymyakonRussia 11,3857,074
OviedoSpain 7,1924,469
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 8,0665,012
Orkney IslandsUk 8,2165,105
OdessaUkraine 5,9853,719
OvrucUkraine 6,5464,068
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 13,4388,350
Oakdale, NeUsa 14,2798,873
Oakland, MdUsa 12,9098,022
Oakley, IdUsa 15,3019,509
Oconto, WiUsa 13,4058,330
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 12,4387,729
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 14,5949,069
Olathe, KsUsa 14,2138,832
Olivia, MnUsa 13,9178,648
Olympia, WaUsa 15,2419,471
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 14,1658,802
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 14,1708,806
Oolitic, InUsa 13,5738,435
Orlando, FlUsa 13,3458,293
Orono, MeUsa 11,9747,441
Oshkosh, WiUsa 13,4928,384
Oswego, NyUsa 12,5947,826
Ottawa, IlUsa 13,6568,486
Ottawa, KsUsa 14,2138,832
Owensboro, KyUsa 13,6328,471
Owosso, MiUsa 13,2058,205
Ozark, ArUsa 14,3118,893


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -