Jill2016.com
Tanzania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dar Es Salaam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dar Es Salaam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dar Es Salaam with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,9609,918
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,2673,894
ParanaArgentina 10,5116,532
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,2386,362
PehuajoArgentina 10,5496,555
PergaminoArgentina 10,4756,509
PigeArgentina 10,5506,556
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,8296,729
PosadasArgentina 10,1636,316
PresidenciaArgentina 10,6166,597
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,3447,049
Punta IndioArgentina 10,1496,307
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,3585,194
Port HedlandAustralia 8,6455,372
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 8,3305,177
ParakouBenin 4,4362,757
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,3445,185
ParacatuBrazil 9,3675,821
ParanaBrazil 9,5225,917
ParanaguaBrazil 9,4515,873
ParanaibaBrazil 9,7916,084
ParintinsBrazil 10,6276,604
ParnaibaBrazil 8,9725,575
Passo FundoBrazil 9,8036,091
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,3165,789
PaulistanaBrazil 8,8425,494
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,5105,288
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,7855,459
PeixeBrazil 9,6045,968
PetrolinaBrazil 8,7585,442
PicosBrazil 8,8925,526
PiraiBrazil 9,0095,598
PirenopolisBrazil 9,6055,968
PompeuBrazil 9,1515,686
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,2156,348
Porto De MozBrazil 10,1436,303
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,6976,026
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,3197,034
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,6666,007
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,6255,981
PosseBrazil 9,3475,808
PlevenBulgaria 5,7803,592
PlovdivBulgaria 5,6443,508
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,5444,688
Peace River, AbCanada 14,1568,797
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 12,2217,594
Penticton, BcCanada 14,8819,247
Petawawa, OnCanada 12,5897,823
Peterborough, OnCanada 12,7187,903
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 13,2448,230
Port Alberni, BcCanada 15,0669,362
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 11,1976,958
Port Hardy, BcCanada 14,9879,313
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 13,8158,585
Prince Albert, SkCanada 13,9658,678
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 14,5399,034
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 14,6619,111
Princeton, BcCanada 13,9548,671
ParronChile 11,3667,063
Puerto AysenChile 11,1286,915
Puerto MonttChile 11,3127,029
Punta ArenasChile 10,7056,652
PingbianChina 8,9195,543
PeralesColombia 12,7517,923
Pto.CarrenoColombia 11,9257,411
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,8568,610
PragueCzech Republic 6,7764,211
PedernalesDominican Republic 12,4517,737
PimentelDominican Republic 12,2807,631
PoloDominican Republic 12,4037,707
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 12,3287,661
PichilingueEcuador 13,1528,173
PortoviejoEcuador 13,2648,242
PuyoEcuador 12,9798,065
Port-SaidEgypt 4,3062,676
ParisFrance 7,1544,446
PerpignanFrance 6,6254,117
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 5,5433,444
Port-GentilGabon 3,4462,141
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 14,2698,867
PotsdamGermany 7,0394,374
PatrasGreece 5,3323,314
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 11,2096,966
Prins Christian SundGreenland 10,2486,368
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 11,3607,059
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 12,5157,777
Puerto LempiraHonduras 13,7428,539
PecsHungary 6,2363,875
PambanIndia 4,7842,973
PuneIndia 4,7342,942
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 6,8134,234
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 7,8154,856
PadovaItaly 6,4183,988
Paganella MountainItaly 6,5234,054
Palermo, SicilyItaly 5,6743,526
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 5,6913,536
PantelleriaItaly 5,6233,494
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,4293,995
PerdasdefoguItaly 6,0103,735
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 6,1743,837
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 6,0403,753
PiacenzaItaly 6,4664,018
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,3233,929
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,3093,921
Ponza IslandItaly 5,9503,698
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 5,7993,604
Pratica Di MareItaly 6,0433,755
PrizziItaly 5,6323,500
PakseLaos 7,7304,803
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 6,9104,294
PamplemoussesMauritius 2,4661,532
PlaisanceMauritius 2,4981,552
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,2878,257
PodgoricaMontenegro 5,8363,627
PatheinMyanmar 6,6494,132
PutaoMyanmar 7,3194,548
PyiMyanmar 6,7684,206
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,3738,310
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,3408,289
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,1318,160
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,1328,160
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,0498,109
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,3988,326
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,2538,235
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 13,7278,530
Port HarcourtNigeria 3,8022,363
PohangNorth Korea 10,4726,507
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,1956,335
PadidanPakistan 4,8753,030
PanjgurPakistan 4,6202,871
ParachinarPakistan 5,5763,465
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,4352,756
PeshawarPakistan 5,6813,530
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 11,8387,356
PilarParaguay 10,4016,464
PiscoPeru 12,5297,786
PiuraPeru 13,2018,203
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,8167,342
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,0005,593
PoznanPoland 6,9254,303
PrzemyslPoland 6,4994,039
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,1024,413
PortalegrePortugal 7,0194,361
Porto Portugal 7,2204,487
PavelecRussia 6,7444,191
PecoraRussia 8,1415,059
PermRussia 7,3694,579
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 12,5477,797
PetrozavodskRussia 7,6494,753
PjatigorskRussia 5,6753,526
PoronajskRussia 11,5937,204
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 5,8833,656
Providenja BayRussia 13,1268,156
PskovRussia 7,2594,511
PodorSenegal 6,5004,039
PopradSlovakia 6,4874,031
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 3,3232,065
PretoriaSouth Africa 2,4021,493
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,3783,963
PuttalamSri Lanka 4,8002,983
Port SudanSudan 2,9491,833
ParamariboSuriname 10,5656,565
PiteňSweden 8,1585,069
PalmyraSyria 4,6062,862
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 17,13210,646
PhetchabunThailand 7,2894,529
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,2104,480
PhraeThailand 7,2414,499
PhuketThailand 6,7664,204
Phuket (airport)Thailand 6,7634,203
Prachin BuriThailand 7,2424,500
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,0174,360
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 11,2957,019
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,6014,724
PoltavaUkraine 6,2953,912
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,1266,292
PradoUruguay 10,0616,252
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,9506,183
Palestine, IlUsa 13,6558,485
Pana, IlUsa 13,7278,530
Paoli, InUsa 13,4928,384
Paris, IlUsa 13,6178,462
Park Rapids, MnUsa 13,8008,576
Pascagoula, MsUsa 13,9888,693
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 14,8869,251
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 14,5939,068
Pawhuska, OkUsa 14,4308,967
Pawnee City, NeUsa 14,2408,849
Pendleton, OrUsa 15,2119,452
Pensacola, FlUsa 13,8588,611
Peoria, IlUsa 13,7238,527
Perry, OkUsa 14,5169,020
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,5747,814
Philo, OhUsa 13,1318,160
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 15,8329,838
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 14,2988,885
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 14,1718,806
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 13,7258,529
Pipestone, MnUsa 14,0498,730
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,9708,060
Plainfield, NjUsa 12,4477,735
Plymouth, MaUsa 12,1627,557
Pocahontas, ArUsa 14,0188,711
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 15,1499,414
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 13,7258,529
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,6568,486
Pontotoc, MsUsa 13,9098,643
Port Angeles, WaUsa 15,1419,409
Port Arthur, TxUsa 14,5059,014
Port Jervis, NyUsa 12,5307,786
Port Townsend, WaUsa 15,1419,409
Portage, WiUsa 13,5278,406
Portland, MaineUsa 12,1007,519
Portland, OregonUsa 15,3669,548
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,7278,530
Prescott, ArUsa 14,2668,865
Priest River, IdUsa 14,8989,258
Princess Anne, MdUsa 12,6767,877
Princeton, InUsa 13,6928,508
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 12,2227,595
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 14,9679,301
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 11,9197,407
PetaukeZambia 1,192741


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -