Jill2016.com
Tanzania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dar Es Salaam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dar Es Salaam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dar Es Salaam with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 5,2883,286
QabalaAzerbaijan 5,3943,352
QubaAzerbaijan 5,4473,385
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,6735,389
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 11,9347,416
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 12,1247,534
Quesnel, BcCanada 14,6219,085
QuinteroChile 11,4707,128
QingdaoChina 9,6686,008
QiqiharChina 10,1746,322
QuitoEcuador 13,0598,115
QueenstownNew Zealand 12,3697,686
QuettaPakistan 5,0743,153
Quanah, TxUsa 14,8229,211
Quitman, GaUsa 13,5488,419
Quang TriVietnam 7,9194,921


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -