Jill2016.com
Tanzania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dar Es Salaam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dar Es Salaam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dar Es Salaam with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,4836,514
UaupesBrazil 11,8077,337
UbatubaBrazil 9,1225,668
UberabaBrazil 9,4505,872
Uranium City, SkCanada 13,5528,421
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 7,4344,620
UpernavikGreenland 10,9136,781
UummannaqGreenland 10,7766,697
UdineItaly 6,4253,992
Ustica IslandItaly 5,7353,564
UenoJapan 11,0766,883
UnzendakeJapan 10,5196,537
UrakawaJapan 11,6387,232
UshibukaJapan 10,4916,519
UtsunomiyaJapan 11,4137,092
UwajimaJapan 10,7366,671
UkmergeLithuania 7,0374,373
UtenaLithuania 7,0504,381
UlaangomMongolia 8,0975,032
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 8,9575,566
UlgiiMongolia 7,9144,918
UliastaiMongolia 8,2745,142
UmnugoviMongolia 8,0264,988
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,2005,717
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,6216,600
UfaRussia 7,0194,362
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 9,7506,059
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,1655,695
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 12,3617,681
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,3175,790
Ust-CilmaRussia 8,1115,040
Ust-KamcatskRussia 12,6567,865
Ust-MajaRussia 10,9596,810
Ust-OlojRussia 12,0067,461
Umm BeninSudan 2,2911,424
UmeňSweden 8,0204,984
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 7,6394,747
Udon ThaniThailand 7,4874,652
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,2184,485
UrfaTurkey 4,8933,040
UsakTurkey 5,1653,210
Uman’Ukraine 6,2483,882
UzgorodUkraine 6,3893,970
Uniontown, PaUsa 12,9468,045
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 13,1818,191
Urbana, IlUsa 13,6178,462
Urbana, OhUsa 13,2718,246


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -