Jill2016.com
Tanzania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dar Es Salaam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dar Es Salaam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dar Es Salaam with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 5,6373,503
Villa DoloresArgentina 10,9366,796
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,8536,744
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 10,9126,781
ViennaAustria 6,5234,054
VitebskBelarus 6,9574,323
VassourasBrazil 8,9875,584
VicosaBrazil 8,9145,539
VitoriaBrazil 8,6555,379
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,7515,438
VarnaBulgaria 5,6823,531
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 12,5607,805
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 15,0279,338
Vegreville, AbCanada 14,2208,836
Vermilion, AbCanada 14,1828,813
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 15,0909,377
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 15,1289,401
ValdiviaChile 11,3857,075
Valdivia-PichoyChile 11,2987,021
VallenarChile 11,4927,141
ValparaisoChile 11,4457,112
VanguardiaColombia 12,5797,816
Vasquez CoboColombia 12,0577,492
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 7,5774,709
VestervigDenmark 7,6144,731
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 12,2877,635
Villa RivaDominican Republic 12,2597,618
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 12,4207,718
VilsandiEstonia 7,4214,612
VaasaFinland 7,9144,918
VestmannaeyjarIceland 9,2495,747
VeravalIndia 4,5952,855
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,5603,455
ValentiaIreland 8,0414,997
VeniceItaly 6,4073,981
VeronaItaly 6,4594,014
VicenzaItaly 6,4464,006
Vigna Di ValleItaly 6,0933,786
ViterboItaly 6,1333,811
VolterraItaly 6,2763,900
VientianeLaos 7,4794,648
VarenaLithuania 6,9324,308
VilniusLithuania 6,9624,327
VeracruzMexico 15,0049,323
VlissingenNetherlands 7,3184,548
VaernesNorway 8,1745,080
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 8,0695,014
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 8,6105,350
VillarricaParaguay 10,2366,361
Vrfu OmuRomania 5,9763,714
VanavaraRussia 9,2515,749
VasileviciRussia 6,6344,122
Velikie LukiRussia 7,0734,395
VerhojanskRussia 10,8916,768
ViljujskRussia 10,3226,414
VitimRussia 9,7446,055
Vize IslandRussia 9,8456,118
VladivostokRussia 10,7496,679
VolgogradRussia 6,2013,853
VologdaRussia 7,3604,573
VoronezRussia 6,5074,043
Vrangelja IslandRussia 12,4127,713
VytegraRussia 7,5524,693
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 1,8151,128
ValenciaSpain 6,5704,083
ValladolidSpain 7,0024,351
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 7,2944,533
VisbySweden 7,4194,610
VanTurkey 5,0593,144
ValleyUk 7,8424,873
VinnitsaUkraine 6,3233,929
Vacaville, CaUsa 16,0359,964
Valdez, AkUsa 13,9638,677
Valentine, NeUsa 14,4058,952
Vancouver, WaUsa 15,3649,547
Vermillion, SdUsa 14,1608,799
Vevay, InUsa 13,4238,341
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 14,1408,786
Victoria, TxUsa 14,8109,203
Viroqua, WiUsa 13,6728,496


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -