Jill2016.com
Tanzania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dar Es Salaam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dar Es Salaam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dar Es Salaam with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 11,1966,957
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,3373,938
WilliamtownAustralia 11,6607,246
Willis Island M.O.Australia 11,9787,443
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,7795,455
WoomeraAustralia 10,3306,419
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,6896,021
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 11,6917,265
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 12,8968,014
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 14,0088,705
Whitehorse, YtCanada 14,0068,704
Wiarton, OnCanada 12,9108,023
Windsor, OnCanada 13,1358,162
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 13,7548,547
Wynyard, SkCanada 14,0068,703
WillemstadCuraçao 12,1357,541
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 17,71511,008
WajimaJapan 11,1496,928
WakamatsuJapan 11,4167,094
WakayamaJapan 10,9846,825
WakkanaiJapan 11,5247,161
WajirKenya 962598
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 3,1931,984
WindhoekNamibia 2,9411,828
WaihiNew Zealand 13,3508,296
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,3398,289
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,3818,315
WaimateNew Zealand 12,5367,790
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,2818,253
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,0868,132
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,0358,100
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,3268,281
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,1958,199
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,3018,266
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,2148,211
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,2838,254
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,3228,278
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,3438,292
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,0888,133
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,2838,254
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,0388,102
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,1228,154
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,0098,084
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,0108,085
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,7677,934
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,3768,312
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,2678,244
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,3068,268
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,6457,858
WintonNew Zealand 12,2707,625
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,2938,260
WarsawPoland 6,7894,219
WroclawPoland 6,7914,220
WonsanSouth Korea 10,3386,424
Wad MedaniSudan 2,4471,521
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,3022,052
WauSudan 2,0401,268
WaddingtonUk 7,6484,752
Waco, TxUsa 14,7299,153
Wake IslandUsa 14,1878,816
Wakeeney, KsUsa 14,5949,069
Wakefield, NeUsa 14,2088,829
Walhalla, ScUsa 13,3708,308
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 15,1569,418
Walnut, IlUsa 13,6908,507
Warren, OhUsa 13,0208,091
Warren, PaUsa 12,8307,973
Warrenton, MoUsa 13,8978,636
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 12,7467,921
Washington, IaUsa 13,8878,630
Washington, InUsa 13,5738,435
Water Valley, MsUsa 14,0058,703
Watertown, NyUsa 12,5407,793
Watertown, SdUsa 14,0388,723
Watertown, WiUsa 13,5718,433
Wauseon, OhUsa 13,2538,236
Waverly, OhUsa 13,2448,230
Waycrosse, GaUsa 13,3908,321
Waynesboro, MsUsa 13,9818,688
Waynesboro, TnUsa 13,7978,573
Weatherford, TxUsa 14,7319,154
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 14,3968,946
Wellsburg, WvUsa 13,0498,109
West Chester, PaUsa 12,6347,851
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 13,2548,236
West Point, GaUsa 13,5908,445
West Point, NyUsa 12,4477,735
White Hall, IlUsa 13,8178,586
Whitestown, InUsa 13,4568,362
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 14,7349,156
Wichita, KansasUsa 14,4708,992
Wilbur, WaUsa 14,9989,320
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 12,5827,819
Williamsburg, VaUsa 12,7837,944
Williamson, WvUsa 13,1898,196
Williamsport, PaUsa 12,6817,880
Williston, North DakotaUsa 14,2418,849
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 12,6347,851
Wilmington, DeUsa 12,6087,835
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 12,9188,027
Windsor, IlUsa 13,7368,536
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 13,1658,181
Winnebago, MnUsa 13,9118,644
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 15,5979,692
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 13,7258,529
Winnsboro, ScUsa 13,2048,205
Winslow, AzUsa 15,6309,713
Winthrop College, ScUsa 13,1808,190
Woodstock, VaUsa 12,8707,998
Wooster, OhUsa 13,1018,141


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -