Jill2016.com
Tanzania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dar Es Salaam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dar Es Salaam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dar Es Salaam with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 5,0153,116
In SalahAlgeria 5,4743,401
InnsbruckAustria 6,6144,110
IbiriteBrazil 9,0455,620
IguatuBrazil 8,6605,381
IlheusBrazil 8,5575,317
ImperatrizBrazil 9,5715,948
IndaialBrazil 9,5075,908
IpameriBrazil 9,4985,902
IraiBrazil 9,8986,151
IreceBrazil 8,8895,524
ItaberabaBrazil 8,7225,420
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,8076,716
ItaitubaBrazil 10,5216,538
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,9365,553
ItaperunaBrazil 8,8115,475
ItapevaBrazil 9,5055,906
ItirucuBrazil 8,6635,383
ItuacuBrazil 8,8055,471
IvinhemaBrazil 10,0386,238
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,6947,888
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 12,2177,592
Inuvik, NtCanada 13,1628,179
Iqaluit, NtCanada 11,5597,183
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 11,7567,305
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,7267,287
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,9399,283
Isla Diego RamirezChile 10,4486,493
ImbertDominican Republic 12,3357,665
IzobambaEcuador 13,0648,118
IsmailiaEgypt 4,2312,629
IlopangoEl Salvador 14,3208,899
IoanninaGreece 5,5123,425
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 10,7316,668
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 9,7066,031
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,1643,209
IranshahrIran 4,4392,758
IstranaItaly 6,4343,998
IidaJapan 11,2296,978
IizukaJapan 10,5686,567
IrakoJapan 11,1626,936
IriomotejimaJapan 9,7776,076
IrozakiJapan 11,3227,036
IshigakijimaJapan 9,8166,100
IshinomakiJapan 11,5347,168
IwamizawaJapan 11,5497,176
IzuharaJapan 10,4456,491
IrbidJordan 4,3972,733
IfraneMorocco 6,4804,027
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,2547,615
IlorinNigeria 4,2002,610
InchonNorth Korea 10,2466,367
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 9,5735,949
IslamabadPakistan 5,7473,571
IquitosPeru 12,4317,725
IloiloPhilippines 9,4285,859
IasiRomania 6,1153,800
IcaRussia 12,2727,626
IlirnejRussia 12,2907,637
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 11,1076,902
IrkutskRussia 8,9775,578
Ivdel’Russia 7,7384,808
IbizaSpain 6,4073,981
IspartaTurkey 5,0423,133
IstanbulTurkey 5,4183,367
IzmirTurkey 5,1893,224
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 6,3743,961
IzmailUkraine 5,8993,666
Imperial, NeUsa 14,6209,085
Independence, KsUsa 14,3878,940
Indian Lake, NyUsa 12,3847,695
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 13,4878,381
Indianola, IaUsa 14,0398,724
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 13,5998,451
Inverness, FlUsa 13,4018,327
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 13,9088,643
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 13,3658,305
Ithaca, NyUsa 12,6187,841
IsokaZambia 807502


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -