Jill2016.com
Tanzania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dar Es Salaam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dar Es Salaam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dar Es Salaam with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,8523,015
Zell Am SeeAustria 6,5614,077
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 5,4503,387
Ze DocaBrazil 9,3785,827
ZhengzhouChina 9,0445,620
ZhijiangChina 8,4695,262
ZagrebCroatia 6,2963,912
ZugspitzeGermany 6,6434,128
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 5,3123,301
ZahedanIran 4,6582,895
ZanjanIran 4,9383,069
ZacatecasMexico 15,5609,669
Zamiin-UudMongolia 9,1735,700
ZinderNiger 4,0492,516
ZhobPakistan 5,3293,312
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 9,3185,790
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 9,3185,790
ZamoscPoland 6,5834,091
Zielona GoraPoland 6,9154,297
ZigalovoRussia 9,1425,681
ZiganskRussia 10,4566,497
ZyryankaRussia 11,6827,260
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,7674,205
ZurichSwitzerland 6,7414,189
ZanzibarTanzania 7245
ZonguldakTurkey 5,4253,371
ZaporizhiaUkraine 6,0933,786
ZitomirUkraine 6,4293,995
ZnamenkaUkraine 6,2133,861
ZolotonosaUkraine 6,3213,928
Zion Park, UtahUsa 15,6239,708
Zumbrota, MnUsa 13,8168,585
ZambeziZambia 1,9091,186


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -