Jill2016.com
Tanzania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dar Es Salaam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dar Es Salaam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dar Es Salaam with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,5733,463
ShkoderAlbania 5,7993,604
SkikdaAlgeria 5,9123,674
SaltaArgentina 11,1486,928
San AntonioArgentina 10,6946,646
San LuisArgentina 11,0126,843
San RafaelArgentina 11,1566,933
Santa RosaArgentina 10,7386,673
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,9636,812
SarmientoArgentina 10,8596,748
Sydney (airport)Australia 11,5617,184
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 11,5677,188
SalzburgAustria 6,5994,101
SakiAzerbaijan 5,4083,361
SalyanAzerbaijan 5,2623,270
SamaxiAzerbaijan 5,3693,337
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 8,8415,494
SaveBenin 4,3972,732
Santa CruzBolivia 11,0726,880
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 6,0153,738
SalvadorBrazil 8,5115,289
Santa MariaBrazil 9,9086,157
SantaremBrazil 10,4066,466
SantosBrazil 9,2455,745
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,4235,855
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 10,0496,245
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,5375,305
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,5605,941
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,0546,248
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,1285,672
Sao LuisBrazil 9,2575,752
Sao MateusBrazil 8,6145,353
São PauloBrazil 9,2795,766
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,3945,838
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,8277,350
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,7145,415
SerrinhaBrazil 8,5715,326
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,0705,636
SobralBrazil 8,8065,472
SoureBrazil 9,7506,059
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,1805,705
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,8226,103
SurubimBrazil 8,2515,127
SadovoBulgaria 5,6383,503
SandanskiBulgaria 5,6233,494
SofiaBulgaria 5,7343,563
SiemreapCambodia 7,4834,650
Sable Island, NsCanada 11,2737,005
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 14,5169,020
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 11,7287,288
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 14,7939,193
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 11,9067,398
Sarnia, OnCanada 11,6807,258
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 14,0988,760
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 13,0978,138
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 11,6537,241
Scott, SkCanada 14,1808,811
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 11,6917,265
Shearwater, NsCanada 11,5477,176
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 12,1757,565
Shingle Point, YtCanada 13,1078,145
Simcoe, OnCanada 13,4878,381
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 13,4198,339
Slave Lake, AbCanada 14,1578,798
Smithers, BcCanada 14,5469,039
Stephenville, NfCanada 11,1496,928
Summerside, PeCanada 11,5587,182
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 14,2958,883
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 14,3018,887
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,2697,003
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,1194,424
SalCape Verde 7,3184,548
SantiagoChile 11,3937,080
SewellChile 11,3467,051
ShanghaiChina 9,6746,011
ShantouChina 9,0485,623
ShenyangChina 10,0476,243
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,5218,402
Simon BolivarColombia 12,7027,893
San JoseCosta Rica 13,7748,559
SibenikCroatia 6,0953,788
SplitCroatia 6,0533,761
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,2704,518
StudsgårdDenmark 7,5304,679
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 12,3017,644
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 12,1957,578
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 12,2057,584
SalcedoDominican Republic 12,3127,651
SamanaDominican Republic 12,1987,580
San CristobalDominican Republic 12,2667,622
San J. MatasDominican Republic 12,3647,683
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 12,3227,657
San JuanDominican Republic 12,3967,703
San R. YumaDominican Republic 12,1297,537
SanchezDominican Republic 12,2287,598
SantiagoDominican Republic 12,3437,670
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 12,4117,713
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 12,2577,617
San GabrielEcuador 12,9988,077
SalloumEgypt 4,5222,810
Siwa OasisEgypt 4,2712,654
SohagEgypt 3,8042,364
St. KatrineEgypt 3,9912,480
San SalvadorEl Salvador 14,3298,904
StanleyFalkland Islands 9,8926,147
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 8,3155,167
StrasbourgFrance 6,8884,280
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 10,1706,320
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 10,4366,485
SukhumiGeorgia 5,5673,459
SchleswigGermany 7,3634,575
StuttgartGermany 6,8424,252
SamosGreece 5,1173,180
Skiros IslandGreece 5,3183,305
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 4,9673,087
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 10,7076,653
SiguiriGuinea 5,7243,557
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 14,2798,873
SzegedHungary 6,2023,854
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 6,4163,987
StykkisholmurIceland 9,4445,869
SagarIndia 5,4843,408
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,8973,665
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,2176,970
SemnanIran 4,9493,076
ShahroudIran 5,0863,160
ShirazIran 4,2942,668
ShannonIreland 8,0234,985
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,4594,014
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 5,8963,664
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 5,6153,489
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,3793,964
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,1473,820
Scuro MountainItaly 5,6483,510
SigonellaItaly 5,5313,437
SassandraIvory Coast 5,1943,228
SagaJapan 10,5286,542
SaigoJapan 10,8286,728
SakaiJapan 10,8156,720
SakataJapan 11,4077,088
SapporoJapan 11,5137,154
SaseboJapan 10,4746,509
SendaiJapan 11,5007,146
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,7756,696
ShimonosekiJapan 10,5926,582
ShinjoJapan 11,4477,113
ShionomisakiJapan 11,0356,857
ShirakawaJapan 11,4437,111
ShizuokaJapan 11,2827,011
SumotoJapan 10,9606,811
SuttsuJapan 11,4247,099
SuwaJapan 11,2566,995
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,0977,517
SavannakhetLaos 7,6524,755
SiauliaiLithuania 7,1354,434
SiluteLithuania 7,1114,419
SkopjeMacedonia 5,7153,552
Sambaba SudMadagascar 1,454904
SalimaMalawi 917570
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 8,8655,509
SibuMalaysia 8,1255,049
SanMali 5,3563,328
SegouMali 5,4913,412
SikassoMali 5,3633,332
St. BrandonMauritius 2,4631,530
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 14,9489,289
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 8,6445,371
SainshandMongolia 9,0775,641
SafiMorocco 6,7234,178
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,6384,125
SittweMyanmar 6,5914,096
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,1138,148
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,8984,908
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 9,5745,949
SaiqOman 3,8872,415
Salalah, DhofarOman 3,1231,941
SurOman 3,9452,452
SialkotPakistan 5,7563,577
SibbiPakistan 5,0793,156
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,2896,394
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,3757,690
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,7346,049
SandomierzPoland 6,6184,112
SniezkaPoland 6,7904,219
SuwalkiPoland 6,9514,319
SzczecinPoland 7,0884,405
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,9834,340
Santa MariaPortugal 8,2575,131
San JuanPuerto Rico 11,8477,362
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 2,3491,460
Satu MareRomania 6,2863,906
SibiuRomania 6,0453,756
SulinaRomania 5,8603,642
SadrinskRussia 7,3494,567
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,4734,644
SalekhardRussia 8,4565,255
SaratovRussia 6,5294,057
SejmcanRussia 11,8467,362
SelagoncyRussia 10,0496,245
Simusir IslandRussia 12,2797,631
SkovorodinoRussia 10,2856,391
SmolenskRussia 6,8844,278
SociRussia 5,6103,486
SortovalaRussia 7,6614,761
SuntarRussia 10,0896,270
SurgutRussia 8,1355,055
SverdlovskRussia 7,3474,566
SyktyvkarRussia 7,6874,777
St MaartenSaint Martin 11,5417,172
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 3,6932,295
SeychellesSeychelles 1,8221,132
SingaporeSingapore 7,2464,503
SliacSlovakia 6,4764,024
SeoulSouth Korea 10,2776,386
SineijuSouth Korea 10,0926,271
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,0014,351
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,9534,321
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,0734,395
SevilleSpain 6,7894,219
SennarSudan 2,3521,462
ShambatSudan 2,6111,623
ShendiSudan 2,6961,675
StenseleSweden 8,2025,097
StockholmSweden 7,5984,722
StorlienSweden 8,1315,052
SundsvallSweden 7,9364,932
SantisSwitzerland 6,6964,161
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,6164,733
SongkhlaThailand 6,9884,342
Suphan BuriThailand 7,1264,428
Surat ThaniThailand 6,8774,273
SurinThailand 7,4874,652
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,6972,919
SokodeTogo 4,5702,840
SfaxTunisia 5,5083,423
SousseTunisia 5,6073,484
SamsunTurkey 5,3623,332
SiirtTurkey 4,9883,100
SivasTurkey 5,1883,224
SaragtTurkmenistan 5,3443,321
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,6864,776
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,3005,158
SarataUkraine 5,9563,701
SarnyUkraine 6,5774,087
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 5,7553,576
SumyUkraine 6,4333,997
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 3,9922,481
SaltoUruguay 10,2856,391
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 15,9979,941
Safford, AzUsa 15,7119,763
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 12,2207,594
Saint Leo, FlUsa 13,4198,339
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 13,8588,611
Saint Paul, NeUsa 14,3358,908
Saint Peter, MnUsa 13,8878,629
Salem, InUsa 13,4928,384
Salem, OrUsa 15,4499,600
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 15,2849,497
San Angelo, TexasUsa 15,0269,338
San Antonio, TexasUsa 14,9259,275
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 16,24310,093
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 16,12310,019
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 11,8467,361
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 16,28910,122
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 13,6598,488
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 16,31810,140
Santa Maria, CaUsa 16,26710,108
Santuck, ScUsa 13,2698,246
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 13,0888,133
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 13,2638,242
Scott City, KsUsa 14,7269,151
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 14,6749,119
Scottsburg, InUsa 13,4928,384
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 15,1589,419
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 15,1739,428
Sedan, KsUsa 14,3968,946
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 15,0099,327
Selma, AlUsa 13,7998,575
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 12,3647,683
Seymour, InUsa 13,4928,384
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 13,4428,353
Sheridan, WyUsa 14,6839,124
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 14,3998,948
Sioux City, IaUsa 14,1428,788
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 14,1018,762
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 13,4198,338
Southport, NcUsa 12,9328,036
Sparta, IlUsa 13,8268,592
Spencer, WvUsa 13,0778,126
Spickard, MoUsa 14,0548,733
Spokane, WaUsa 14,9749,305
Spooner, WiUsa 13,6458,479
Springfield, IlUsa 13,7558,548
Springfield, MissouriUsa 14,1668,803
St Paul Island, AkUsa 13,8688,618
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 13,8098,581
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 13,8568,611
Stambaugh, MiUsa 13,4068,331
Stamford, CtUsa 12,4477,735
State College, PaUsa 12,7697,935
State University, MsUsa 13,9508,669
State University, NmUsa 15,5379,655
Staunton, VaUsa 12,9368,039
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 14,9829,310
Steffenville, MoUsa 13,9328,658
Stockton, CaUsa 16,0419,968
Storm Lake, IaUsa 14,0448,727
Storrs, CtUsa 12,2887,636
Subiaco, ArUsa 14,3118,893
Summerville, ScUsa 13,1508,172
Sunnyside, WaUsa 15,2289,463
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 14,0568,734
Syracuse, NeUsa 14,1888,817
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 12,5717,812
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,9053,669
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 12,4857,759
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 11,9337,415
Santa ElenaVenezuela 11,2056,963
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,6174,112
SocotraYemen 2,7081,683
SenangaZambia 2,0151,252
SerenjeZambia 1,211753
SeshekeZambia 2,0011,243
SolweziZambia 1,524947


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -