Jill2016.com
Tanzania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dar Es Salaam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dar Es Salaam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dar Es Salaam with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,2193,243
TiranaAlbania 5,7133,550
TamanrassetAlgeria 4,9373,068
TebessaAlgeria 5,7173,553
TimimounAlgeria 5,7833,594
TindoufAlgeria 6,3703,958
TouggourtAlgeria 5,6523,512
TrelewArgentina 10,6396,611
TucumanArgentina 11,0726,880
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,2696,381
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 10,2696,381
Thursday Island MoAustralia 11,2777,008
TibooburraAustralia 10,8576,747
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 11,5757,193
TshaneBotswana 2,6551,650
TaguatingaBrazil 9,3735,824
TarauacaBrazil 12,0737,503
TauaBrazil 8,7875,460
TefeBrazil 11,4937,142
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,7965,466
TeresinaBrazil 9,0625,631
TiriosBrazil 10,6056,590
TorresBrazil 9,5315,923
TracuateuaBrazil 9,5665,945
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,8306,109
TriunfoBrazil 8,5165,292
TucuruiBrazil 9,8396,114
TuriacuBrazil 9,3895,834
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 12,2687,623
Terrace, BcCanada 14,6109,079
Teslin, YtCanada 14,0508,731
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 13,6888,506
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 13,6288,469
Thompson, MbCanada 13,3988,326
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 13,3448,292
Timmins, OnCanada 12,7967,952
Tofino, BcCanada 15,1149,392
Toronto, OntarioCanada 12,8147,963
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 12,8317,973
Trenton, OnCanada 12,6567,865
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 13,0948,137
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 11,3367,044
Temuco-MaquehueChile 11,3757,069
TaiyuanChina 9,0365,615
TaoyuanChina 9,5345,924
TengchongChina 7,3274,553
TønderDenmark 7,4244,614
TylstrupDenmark 7,6004,723
TystofteDenmark 7,3724,581
TamayoDominican Republic 12,3967,703
TahrirEgypt 4,2692,653
TantaEgypt 4,2772,658
TallinEstonia 7,4814,649
TartuEstonia 7,3324,556
TampereFinland 7,7154,794
TurkuFinland 7,6384,747
ToulonFrance 6,4914,034
ToulouseFrance 6,7804,213
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 17,59910,936
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,52610,269
TchibanGabon 3,1541,960
TbilisiGeorgia 5,4303,374
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,0374,373
TamaleGhana 4,7962,980
ThessalonikiGreece 5,5253,433
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 5,2363,254
TimehriGuyana 10,9126,781
TegucigalpaHonduras 14,1148,770
TelaHonduras 14,1348,783
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 4,5192,808
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 4,5192,808
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 8,6555,378
TabrizIran 5,0523,139
TeheranIran 4,8983,044
Tel AvivIsrael 4,3462,701
Taranto, PugliaItaly 5,7233,556
TarvisioItaly 6,4534,010
TermoliItaly 5,9643,706
TorinoItaly 6,5694,082
Torino/ CaselleItaly 6,5884,094
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 5,6963,540
TrevicoItaly 5,8623,643
TrevisoItaly 6,4283,994
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 6,3673,956
Turin, PiedmontItaly 6,5754,086
TabouIvory Coast 5,3183,305
TadotsuJapan 10,8546,745
TakadaJapan 11,2697,003
TakamatsuJapan 10,8826,762
TakayamaJapan 11,1796,947
TanegashimaJapan 10,5676,566
TatenoJapan 11,4377,107
TateyamaJapan 11,4157,093
TokushimaJapan 10,9286,790
TokyoJapan 11,4057,087
TomakomaiJapan 11,5337,167
TottoriJapan 10,9056,776
ToyamaJapan 11,1756,945
ToyookaJapan 10,9586,809
TsuJapan 11,1096,903
TsurugaJapan 11,0716,879
TsuyamaJapan 10,8826,762
TurgayKazakhstan 6,7094,169
TripoliLebanon 4,6082,864
TobrukLibya 4,6012,859
TripoliLibya 5,1883,224
TelsiaiLithuania 7,1614,450
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 1,6691,037
TolanaroMadagascar 2,1821,356
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 1,8991,180
ThyoloMalawi 1,120696
TawauMalaysia 8,8205,481
TessalitMali 5,1493,200
TimbuktuMali 5,3343,315
TombMali 5,3303,312
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,2293,871
TacubayaMexico 15,3139,516
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 15,1109,390
TarialanMongolia 8,7035,408
TosontsengelMongolia 8,4155,229
TsetserlegMongolia 8,5665,323
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 8,7025,408
TangierMorocco 6,6794,150
TarfayaMorocco 6,8064,229
TazaMorocco 6,4394,002
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,0234,364
TaungooMyanmar 6,8974,286
ThandweMyanmar 6,6704,145
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,4138,335
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,4477,735
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,3768,312
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,3427,669
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,0608,115
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,2078,207
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,2778,251
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,3568,300
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,2787,630
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,3318,284
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,2988,263
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,2398,227
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,3748,311
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,1408,165
TemukaNew Zealand 12,5817,818
TimaruNew Zealand 12,5757,814
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,7337,912
TahouaNiger 4,4572,770
TillaberyNiger 4,7782,969
TaejonNorth Korea 10,2976,399
TromsoNorway 8,6515,376
TrondheimNorway 8,1825,085
ThumraitOman 3,1781,975
TacnaPeru 11,7997,332
TarapotoPeru 12,7147,901
TrujilloPeru 12,9768,063
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,7046,030
TorunPoland 6,9394,312
TimisoaraRomania 6,1193,802
TambovRussia 6,6384,125
Tamdy-BulakRussia 5,9903,722
TaraRussia 7,7774,833
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,5915,338
TermezRussia 5,7123,550
TernejRussia 11,1286,915
TobolskRussia 7,6864,776
TomskRussia 8,1805,083
Tot’MaRussia 7,4404,623
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,8704,891
TuapseRussia 5,6673,522
TuraRussia 9,3625,818
TurukhanskRussia 8,9895,586
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,1561,961
TortosaSpain 6,6124,109
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 4,9673,087
TokerSudan 2,8181,751
TartousSyria 4,6552,893
TaipeiTaiwan 9,5635,943
TaboraTanzania 732455
TakThailand 7,0974,410
TrangThailand 6,8884,280
TabligboTogo 4,4422,760
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 6,1813,841
TunisTunisia 5,7183,553
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 5,4063,359
TireeUk 8,1975,094
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,8374,870
TernopilUkraine 6,4073,982
Treinta Y TresUruguay 9,9216,165
Talbotton, GaUsa 13,5578,424
Talkeetna, AkUsa 13,8048,578
Talladega, AlUsa 13,6808,501
Tallahassee, FlUsa 13,5898,444
Tampa, FloridaUsa 13,4718,371
Tarboro, NcUsa 12,8537,987
Taunton, MaUsa 12,1917,576
Tecumseh, NeUsa 14,2408,849
Temple, TxUsa 14,7629,173
Thibodaux, LaUsa 14,2158,834
Thomasville, AlUsa 13,8908,632
Tiffin, OhUsa 13,1918,197
Toledo, IaUsa 13,9158,647
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 13,2248,218
Tooele, UtUsa 15,3239,522
Topeka, KsUsa 14,2588,860
Towanda, PaUsa 12,6307,848
Trinidad, CoUsa 15,0099,327
Tuckerton, NjUsa 12,5037,769
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 15,8349,839
Tulsa, OkUsa 14,4158,958
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 13,8158,585
Two Harbors, MnUsa 13,5698,432
TashkentUzbekistan 6,1743,837
TumeremoVenezuela 11,2727,005


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -