Jill2016.com
Tanzania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dar Es Salaam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dar Es Salaam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dar Es Salaam with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 5,6833,531
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 5,6423,506
EsquelArgentina 11,1056,901
EzeizaArgentina 10,2726,383
East SaleAustralia 11,0756,882
Esperance (po)Australia 8,9095,536
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,9105,537
EssendonAustralia 10,8986,772
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 8,9865,584
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 9,7846,080
EspinosaBrazil 8,9575,566
Earlton, OnCanada 12,7127,899
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 14,2958,883
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 14,2598,861
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 14,2708,867
Edson, AbCanada 14,3778,934
Egg Island, BcCanada 14,9379,282
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 13,1438,167
Estevan, SkCanada 14,1298,780
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 14,7829,185
Eureka, NtCanada 11,4027,085
ErlianChina 9,1785,703
El CaranoColombia 12,9258,032
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,2624,513
El CercadoDominican Republic 12,4297,724
El SeyboDominican Republic 12,1667,560
El ArishEgypt 4,2572,645
El TorEgypt 3,9462,452
ErfurtGermany 6,9784,336
EssenGermany 7,1734,457
EsfahanIran 4,5752,843
EilatIsrael 4,0752,532
EsashiJapan 11,4207,097
EldoretKenya 929577
ErdenemandalMongolia 8,6135,352
EssaouiraMorocco 6,7234,178
EeldeNetherlands 7,3434,563
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,2798,252
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,7027,893
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 14,1088,767
EnuguNigeria 3,8122,369
EncarnacionParaguay 10,1586,312
EvoraPortugal 7,0064,354
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 10,7046,651
EkimcanRussia 10,8676,753
Elat’MaRussia 6,8784,274
ElistaRussia 5,9333,687
ErbogacenRussia 9,5765,951
EssejRussia 9,6686,008
Ed DueimSudan 2,4411,517
El FasherSudan 2,7441,705
El GeneinaSudan 2,9231,816
El ObeidSudan 2,4381,515
El ShowakSudan 2,3941,488
En NahudSudan 2,4801,541
EdirneTurkey 5,5483,447
ErzincanTurkey 5,1783,218
ErzurumTurkey 5,2103,237
EskisehirTurkey 5,2633,270
EsengulyTurkmenistan 5,1633,208
EntebbeUganda 1,073667
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 8,0034,973
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 7,9404,934
East Tawas, MiUsa 13,1068,144
Eastman, GaUsa 13,4328,347
Eastport, MeUsa 11,8197,345
Ekalaka, MtUsa 14,4598,985
El Dorado, KsUsa 14,4188,960
El Paso, TexasUsa 15,5009,632
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 12,9848,068
Elko, NvUsa 15,4989,631
Ellsworth, KsUsa 14,4448,975
Elmira, NyUsa 12,6577,865
Ely, NevadaUsa 15,5739,677
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 12,2717,626
Erie, PaUsa 12,9228,030
Eskridge, KsUsa 14,2908,880
Eugene, OrUsa 15,5349,653
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 14,2308,843
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 15,8979,878
Eureka, SdUsa 14,1728,807
Evanstone, WyUsa 15,1869,437
Evansville, InUsa 13,6528,483


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -