Jill2016.com
Tanzania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dar Es Salaam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dar Es Salaam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dar Es Salaam with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 5,2633,271
YardmiliAzerbaijan 5,1743,215
YevlaxAzerbaijan 5,3423,320
YaoundeCameroon 3,2952,048
YokoCameroon 3,2822,040
Yarmouth, NsCanada 11,7607,308
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,4718,371
Yorkton, SkCanada 13,9548,671
YanjiChina 10,5516,556
YichangChina 8,7165,416
YinchuanChina 8,5335,303
YiningChina 7,0554,384
YariguiesColombia 12,6277,846
YamasaDominican Republic 12,2727,626
YasicaDominican Republic 12,3317,662
YazdIran 4,5982,857
YakushimaJapan 10,5336,545
YamagataJapan 11,4527,116
YamaguchiJapan 10,6426,613
YokkaichiJapan 11,1156,907
YokohamaJapan 11,3957,081
YonagoJapan 10,8236,725
YonagunijimaJapan 9,7036,029
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,1026,899
YeMyanmar 6,9144,297
YolaNigeria 3,4612,151
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,3096,406
YurimaguasPeru 12,6997,892
YekaterinburgRussia 7,3444,564
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 11,5897,202
YerbentTurkmenistan 5,5103,424
Yakima, WaUsa 15,1959,442
Yakutat, AkUsa 14,1608,799
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 14,8799,246
York, PaUsa 12,7177,903
Youngstown/ OhUsa 12,9858,069
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 16,0739,988


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -