Jill2016.com
Tanzania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dar Es Salaam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dar Es Salaam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dar Es Salaam with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 5,7283,559
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,1213,804
AlgiersAlgeria 6,1223,804
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 5,8543,638
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,2666,379
AzulArgentina 10,3476,430
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 10,4116,470
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,5415,307
Alice SpringsAustralia 10,1736,322
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,0446,242
AmberleyAustralia 11,9187,406
AgdamAzerbaijan 5,2673,273
AstaraAzerbaijan 5,1383,193
AimoresBrazil 8,7375,429
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,5215,295
AltamiraBrazil 10,1196,288
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,6436,614
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,0495,623
ApodiBrazil 8,5035,284
AracajuBrazil 8,3695,201
AracuaiBrazil 8,8615,507
AragarcasBrazil 9,9516,184
AraxaBrazil 9,3495,810
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,3955,217
Abbotsford, BcCanada 15,0189,332
Agassiz, BcCanada 14,9779,307
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,1788,189
Alert Bay, BcCanada 10,9126,781
Alert, NunavutCanada 10,9316,793
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 13,2228,216
Atikokan, OnCanada 13,4758,374
AbecheChad 3,0671,906
AntofagastaChile 11,6747,254
AricaChile 11,7997,332
AltaiChina 7,7254,801
Aepto.San LuisColombia 12,9808,066
Antonio NarinoColombia 12,9488,046
AraucaColombia 12,2907,637
AltamiraDominican Republic 12,3577,679
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 12,2127,589
AzuaDominican Republic 12,3547,677
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 4,3442,699
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 4,1472,577
AswanEgypt 3,4982,173
AsyutEgypt 3,8722,406
AcajutlaEl Salvador 14,3988,947
AsmaraEritrea 2,4631,531
AssabEritrea 2,2501,398
Addis AbabaEthiopia 1,7631,096
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 6,2423,879
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 18,15111,279
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 5,1703,213
AccraGhana 4,5832,848
AlexandroupolisGreece 5,4773,403
AthensGreece 5,2413,257
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 5,2123,239
AasiaatGreenland 10,8026,712
AmmassalikGreenland 10,1076,280
AputiteqGreenland 9,9546,185
AkureyriIceland 9,2925,774
AgraIndia 5,6373,503
AhmedabadIndia 4,9283,062
AkolaIndia 5,1453,197
AllahabadIndia 5,8343,625
AmritsarIndia 5,7143,551
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 9,8456,118
AbadanIran 4,2512,642
ArakIran 4,6862,912
AlbengaItaly 6,4634,016
AlgheroItaly 6,1543,824
AmendolaItaly 5,8903,660
AnconaItaly 6,1803,840
ArezzoItaly 6,2373,876
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,9733,090
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,9073,049
AbashiriJapan 11,7427,296
AburatsuJapan 10,6156,596
AikawaJapan 11,2687,002
AjiroJapan 11,3457,050
AkitaJapan 11,4267,100
AkuneJapan 10,5066,528
AomoriJapan 11,4797,133
AsahikawaJapan 11,5927,203
AsosanJapan 10,5956,584
AmmanJordan 4,3332,693
AlmatyKazakhstan 6,7444,191
AinaziLatvia 7,3224,550
AnalalavaMadagascar 1,273791
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 1,499932
AntananarivoMadagascar 1,601995
AntsirananaMadagascar 1,264785
AtarMauritania 6,4704,021
AgalegaMauritius 1,9521,213
AcapulcoMexico 15,4249,585
AayanbulagMongolia 8,3075,162
AltaiMongolia 8,1615,071
ArvaikheerMongolia 8,6015,345
AgadirMorocco 6,6424,127
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,3084,541
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,3977,703
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,9008,016
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,2918,259
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,3138,273
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,6357,852
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,7317,911
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,3038,267
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,3108,271
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,3118,271
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,3118,271
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,3118,271
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,3118,271
AltagraciaNicaragua 13,9408,662
AgadezNiger 4,3362,694
AsuncionParaguay 10,3636,440
ArequipaPeru 11,9777,443
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,4565,876
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 16,27910,116
AradRomania 6,1583,827
AjanRussia 11,1936,956
AldanRussia 10,4386,486
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,4043,980
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,2095,101
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 11,5087,151
AnadyrRussia 12,7997,954
ArkhangelskRussia 7,9364,932
ArmavirRussia 5,7693,585
AstrakhanRussia 5,9743,712
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,8979,878
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,3554,571
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,6204,114
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,4884,032
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,5024,041
Abu HamedSudan 3,0051,868
Abu Na’AmaSudan 2,2501,398
AqiqSudan 2,7931,736
ArbaatSudan 2,9791,851
AromaSudan 2,5461,582
AtbaraSudan 2,7921,735
Abu KamalSyria 4,5942,855
AleppoSyria 4,7922,978
AranyaprathetThailand 7,3514,568
AtakpameTogo 4,5192,808
AdanaTurkey 4,8933,040
AfyonTurkey 5,1513,201
AnkaraTurkey 5,2463,260
AntalyaTurkey 4,9423,071
AshgabatTurkmenistan 5,3523,326
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,0455,000
AberporthUk 7,7594,822
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,7554,819
Aj-PetriUkraine 5,7273,559
Askanija NovaUkraine 5,9523,699
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 3,8622,400
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 3,8542,395
ArtigasUruguay 10,1656,317
Aberdeen, MsUsa 13,9178,648
Aberdeen, SdUsa 14,1048,764
Aberdeen, WaUsa 15,2719,489
Abilene, TxUsa 14,9089,264
Ada, MnUsa 13,9198,650
Adrian, MiUsa 13,2268,219
Aiken, ScUsa 13,2948,261
Akron, OhUsa 13,0578,114
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 15,1199,395
Albany, GaUsa 13,5248,404
Albany, New YorkUsa 12,3957,702
Albert Lea, MnUsa 13,8608,613
Albion, NeUsa 14,2798,873
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 15,3269,524
Aledo, IlUsa 13,8108,582
Alexandria, SdUsa 14,1648,802
Algona, IaUsa 13,9398,662
Alice, TxUsa 14,9429,285
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 12,5737,813
Alliance, NeUsa 14,6099,078
Alma, MiUsa 13,2688,245
Alpena, MichiganUsa 13,0838,130
Alpine, TexasUsa 15,3469,536
Amarillo, TexasUsa 14,9339,280
Amherst, MaUsa 12,3457,672
Amite, LaUsa 14,1588,798
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 13,9308,656
Anderson, InUsa 13,4568,362
Anderson, ScUsa 13,3588,301
Angelica, NyUsa 12,7507,923
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 13,2268,219
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 14,5969,070
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 13,6748,497
Arcadia, FlUsa 13,4368,349
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 13,3078,269
Ashland, WiUsa 13,5258,405
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 15,3569,542
Atchison, KsUsa 14,1958,821
Athens, GaUsa 13,4138,335
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 13,5208,401
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 12,5257,783
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 13,4318,346
Auburn, NeUsa 14,2408,849
Augusta, GaUsa 13,3068,268
Augusta, MtUsa 14,7789,184
Aurora, IlUsa 13,5378,412
Austin, TxUsa 14,8269,213
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 6,1133,798
AndizanUzbekistan 6,2813,903
AcariguaVenezuela 12,1467,548
AdenYemen 2,2831,419


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -