Jill2016.com
Tanzania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dar Es Salaam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dar Es Salaam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dar Es Salaam with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,5813,468
KandaharAfghanistan 5,1203,181
KhostAfghanistan 5,5253,433
KunduzAfghanistan 5,7453,570
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 9,7546,061
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,8795,518
KlagenfurtAustria 6,4394,001
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 5,3433,320
KandiBenin 4,4842,787
Kamloops, BcCanada 14,7899,190
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 12,8367,977
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 12,8397,978
Kelowna, BcCanada 14,8259,213
Kenora, OnCanada 13,5898,445
Kingston, OnCanada 12,5817,818
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 13,0428,104
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 12,9708,060
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 11,6857,261
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 12,3497,674
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 6,3923,972
KashiChina 6,3893,971
KunmingChina 7,7224,799
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,6441,643
KhargaEgypt 3,7152,309
KosseirEgypt 3,7082,304
KajaaniFinland 7,9704,953
KuopioFinland 7,8194,859
KuusamoFinland 8,1405,058
KarlsruheGermany 6,8964,285
KasselGermany 7,0654,390
KonstanzGermany 6,7424,189
KumasiGhana 4,7712,965
KalamataGreece 5,2023,233
KerkiraGreece 5,5363,440
Kythira IslandGreece 5,0873,161
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 10,7106,655
Kap TobinGreenland 9,7026,029
KankanGuinea 5,7023,543
KindiaGuinea 6,0653,769
KissidougouGuinea 5,7523,575
Kahului, MauiHawaii 17,72111,012
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,7725,451
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,7725,451
KeszthelyHungary 6,3453,943
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 9,1785,703
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,2653,893
KotaIndia 5,3283,311
KozhikodeIndia 4,5212,810
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 9,2605,754
KermanIran 4,5422,822
KermanshahIran 4,6592,895
Khoram AbadIran 4,5832,848
KilkennyIreland 7,9324,929
KingstonJamaica 12,9868,070
KagoshimaJapan 10,5346,546
KanazawaJapan 11,1256,913
KaruizawaJapan 11,2957,019
KatsuuraJapan 11,4567,119
KawaguchikoJapan 11,3157,031
KitamiesashiJapan 11,5997,207
KobeJapan 10,9906,829
KochiJapan 10,8316,730
KofuJapan 11,2967,019
KumagayaJapan 11,3707,065
KumamotoJapan 10,5616,563
KumejimaJapan 10,1086,281
KureJapan 10,7436,676
KushiroJapan 11,7617,308
KutchanJapan 11,4677,126
KyotoJapan 11,0396,860
KokpektyKazakhstan 7,4724,643
KitaleKenya 992617
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,1212,561
KufraLibya 3,8632,400
KaunasLithuania 7,0134,358
KlaipedaLithuania 7,1584,448
KybartaiLithuania 7,0074,354
KarongaMalawi 678421
Kota BharuMalaysia 7,1474,442
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 8,6455,372
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 7,0084,355
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 7,2184,485
KuantanMalaysia 7,2034,476
KuchingMalaysia 7,9474,938
KayesMali 6,0653,769
KeniebaMali 5,9873,721
KidalMali 5,0143,116
KitaMali 5,8143,613
KoutiaMali 5,3813,344
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,3468,914
KisinevMoldova 6,0763,776
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,7876,082
KhatgalMongolia 8,6285,361
KhovdMongolia 7,9554,943
KhujirtMongolia 8,6295,362
KhutagMongolia 8,7405,431
KenitraMorocco 6,6394,125
KalewaMyanmar 6,8544,259
KathaMyanmar 7,0864,404
KawthaungMyanmar 6,8374,249
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,6284,118
KengtungMyanmar 7,2944,532
KhamtiMyanmar 7,1044,415
KeetmanshoopNamibia 3,1241,941
KathmanduNepal 6,2733,898
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,2878,257
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,8617,992
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,3308,283
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,0508,109
KarioiNew Zealand 13,1858,193
KawerauNew Zealand 13,3608,302
KopuaNew Zealand 13,1928,198
KanoNigeria 3,9902,480
KangnungNorth Korea 10,4476,492
KarasjokNorway 8,5535,315
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,2035,098
KristiansandNorway 7,7554,819
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,2245,110
KhasabOman 4,1122,555
KarachiPakistan 4,6312,878
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,6502,889
KhanpurPakistan 5,1943,228
KhuzdarPakistan 4,8553,017
KororPalau 10,6846,639
Kasprowy WierchPoland 6,5114,046
KlodzkoPoland 6,7334,184
KoszalinPoland 7,1244,427
KrakowPoland 6,6034,103
KalakanRussia 9,8546,123
KaliningradRussia 7,0654,390
KamenskoeRussia 12,5047,770
KandalaksaRussia 8,2515,127
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 8,4045,222
KazanRussia 7,0224,364
KemRussia 7,9954,968
KerchRussia 5,8183,616
KhabarovskRussia 11,0146,844
KirenskRussia 9,4355,863
KirovRussia 7,3454,564
KljuciRussia 12,5487,798
KolpasevRussia 8,2335,116
KorfRussia 12,6167,840
KostromaRussia 7,1854,465
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 10,9816,824
KotlasRussia 7,6014,723
KrasnodarRussia 5,7713,586
KrasnojarskRussia 6,8324,245
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,2644,514
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,5315,301
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 9,7846,080
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,7744,210
KurganRussia 7,3414,562
KurskRussia 6,5264,055
KyraRussia 9,3715,823
KigaliRwanda 1,143710
KoldaSenegal 6,3743,961
KabalaSierra Leone 5,9123,674
KosiceSlovakia 6,4223,990
KimberleySouth Africa 2,8691,783
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,5046,528
KurunegalaSri Lanka 4,8363,005
KadugliSudan 2,2471,396
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 2,9391,826
KassalaSudan 2,5021,555
KhartoumSudan 2,6031,618
KostiSudan 2,3421,455
KalmarSweden 7,3634,576
KaresuandoSweden 8,4745,266
KarlstadSweden 7,7214,798
KristianstadSweden 7,3624,575
KamishliSyria 4,8883,037
KanchanaburiThailand 7,0504,381
Khlong YaiThailand 7,3404,561
Khon KaenThailand 7,4584,634
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,1584,448
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,3424,563
KairouanTunisia 5,6243,495
KahramanmarasTurkey 4,9503,076
KarsTurkey 5,2883,286
KastamonuTurkey 5,3923,350
KayseriTurkey 5,0853,160
KonyaTurkey 5,0333,127
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 5,8293,622
KushkaTurkmenistan 5,2773,279
KinlossUk 8,1395,058
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 6,3273,931
KievUkraine 6,4223,991
KirillovkaUkraine 6,0333,749
KirovogradUkraine 6,1963,850
KlepininoUkraine 5,8613,642
KomissarovkaUkraine 6,1713,835
Kovel’Ukraine 6,6074,105
Krovoj RogUkraine 6,1333,811
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 13,3398,289
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 14,7739,180
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 14,1808,811
Keene, NhUsa 12,2467,610
Kenton, OhUsa 13,2618,240
Kenton, OkUsa 14,9349,280
Key West, FloridaUsa 13,4498,357
Kimball, NeUsa 14,7589,171
King Salmon, AkUsa 14,0968,759
Kingfisher, OkUsa 14,5979,071
Kinston, NcUsa 12,9138,024
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 15,6619,732
Knoxville, TnUsa 13,4228,340
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 14,2688,866
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 13,1388,164
KabompoZambia 1,8031,120
KabweZambia 1,444897
Kabwe AgrometZambia 1,438893
KafirondaZambia 1,371852
KaomaZambia 1,8021,120
KasamaZambia 962598
KasempaZambia 1,6371,018
KawambwaZambia 1,160721
KaroiZimbabwe 1,521945


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -