Jill2016.com
Tanzania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dar Es Salaam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dar Es Salaam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dar Es Salaam with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,6246,602
ReconquistaArgentina 10,4916,519
Rio CuartoArgentina 10,8246,726
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,6576,622
RivadaviaArgentina 10,9086,779
RosarioArgentina 10,5156,534
RichmondAustralia 11,5397,170
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 11,8377,356
RecifeBrazil 8,1615,071
RemansoBrazil 8,9325,550
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,7187,281
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,9325,550
Rio NegroBrazil 9,5735,949
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,7856,081
Red Deer, AbCanada 14,4108,955
Red Lake, OnCanada 13,4808,377
Regina (cda), SkCanada 14,1278,779
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 14,1318,781
Resolute, NtCanada 11,9337,415
Revelstoke, BcCanada 14,6869,126
Roberval, QcCanada 12,1527,551
RuoqiangChina 7,1694,455
Rafael NunezColombia 12,8397,978
RandersDenmark 7,5274,677
RestauracionDominican Republic 12,4457,734
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 12,2777,629
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,9449,287
RumipambaEcuador 13,0588,114
Ras ElnakbEgypt 4,0812,536
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,9092,429
Ras-SedrEgypt 4,1122,555
RochambeauFrench Guiana 10,2446,366
RostockGermany 7,2454,502
RhodesGreece 4,9493,075
RaufarhöfnIceland 9,2605,754
ReykhólarIceland 9,4425,867
ReykjavíkIceland 9,3585,815
RamsarIran 5,0113,114
RashtIran 5,0313,126
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,8594,883
RadicofaniItaly 6,1893,846
Resia PassItaly 6,6004,102
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,2573,888
RivoltoItaly 6,4233,992
Rolle PassItaly 6,5054,042
RomeItaly 6,0683,771
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 6,0663,769
Ronchi LegionariItaly 6,3923,972
RumoiJapan 11,5317,166
RigaLatvia 7,2284,491
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,0814,400
RodriguesMauritius 2,9771,850
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 8,6335,364
RabatMorocco 6,6354,123
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 6,7914,220
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 2,4391,515
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,9358,038
RangioraNew Zealand 12,7287,909
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,7627,930
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,3028,266
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,3628,303
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,3338,285
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,3777,691
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,2888,257
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,4838,379
RivasNicaragua 13,9688,680
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,9933,103
RebolyRussia 7,8934,905
Rostov On DonRussia 6,0183,740
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,6042,239
RagaSudan 2,2701,411
RashadSudan 2,2701,410
RenkSudan 2,1881,360
RumbekSudan 1,8501,150
RanongThailand 6,8414,251
Roi EtThailand 7,5364,683
RizeTurkey 5,3283,311
RepetekTurkmenistan 5,6273,496
Razdel’NajaUkraine 6,0413,754
RomnyUkraine 6,4323,997
RovnoUkraine 6,5114,046
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,0402,510
RochaUruguay 9,8966,149
Racine, WiUsa 13,4918,383
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 12,9648,056
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 14,5029,012
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 14,5039,012
Reading, PaUsa 12,6217,843
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 15,8799,867
Red Lodge, MtUsa 14,7829,186
Redding, CaUsa 15,8489,848
Redlands, CaUsa 16,13210,025
Reno, NevadaUsa 15,8239,832
Rensselaer, InUsa 13,4998,388
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 12,8027,955
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 12,8027,955
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 13,0338,099
Rochester, MnUsa 13,7848,566
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 12,6947,888
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 14,0828,750
Rockford, IlUsa 13,6138,459
Rockville, InUsa 13,5378,412
Rockwell City, IaUsa 14,0638,739
Rome, GaUsa 13,5638,428
Roseau, MnUsa 13,7368,536
Roseburg, OrUsa 15,6369,716
Roswell, NmUsa 15,2659,486
Royal Oak, MdUsa 12,6567,864
Rushville, IlUsa 13,8548,609


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -