Jill2016.com
Tanzania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dar Es Salaam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dar Es Salaam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dar Es Salaam with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 4,7302,939
DjelfaAlgeria 5,9643,706
DavisAntarctica 7,4274,615
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,2376,362
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,0266,230
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,3433,941
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 11,3877,076
DhakaBangladesh 6,5174,050
D’UccleBelgium 7,2304,493
DiamantinaBrazil 9,0125,600
DiamantinoBrazil 10,4226,476
DouradosBrazil 10,1306,295
DoualaCameroon 3,4872,167
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 11,0766,883
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 13,8368,598
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 14,2848,876
Dease Lake, BcCanada 14,2088,829
Deer Lake, NfCanada 11,0646,875
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 11,5337,167
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 12,1577,554
Dryden, OnCanada 13,4888,381
DuianChina 7,7804,835
DubrovnikCroatia 5,9063,670
DjiboutiDjibouti 2,0941,301
DajabonDominican Republic 12,4487,735
DuvergeDominican Republic 12,4297,724
DabaaEgypt 4,3672,714
DakhlaEgypt 3,7652,340
DijonFrance 6,8914,282
DresdenGermany 6,8944,284
DanmarkshavnGreenland 9,9796,201
DebrecenHungary 6,2863,906
DalatangiIceland 9,0965,652
DaltonganjIndia 5,9573,702
DarbhangaIndia 6,2333,873
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,0974,410
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,1074,417
DumkaIndia 6,2523,885
DwarkaIndia 4,5992,858
DezfulIran 4,4592,771
DublinIreland 7,9404,934
DecimomannuItaly 6,0063,732
DobbiacoItaly 6,5284,057
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,0973,167
Deir-AllaJordan 4,3622,711
DagorettiKenya 675420
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,0784,398
DedzaMalawi 988614
DalanzadgadMongolia 8,6015,345
DashbalbarMongolia 9,5395,927
DaweiMyanmar 6,9154,297
De BiltNetherlands 7,3084,541
De KooyNetherlands 7,3974,597
Den HelderNetherlands 7,4024,600
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,1728,185
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,6887,884
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,3088,270
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,4057,708
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,4237,720
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,8744,893
DalbandinPakistan 4,8052,986
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,4613,393
DirPakistan 5,7943,601
DroshPakistan 5,8203,617
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,2825,768
DohaQatar 3,8142,370
DorohoiRomania 6,2253,869
Dikson IslandRussia 9,3875,833
DudinkaRussia 9,2005,717
DzardzanRussia 10,5106,531
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,8702,405
DakarSenegal 6,6954,161
DaruSierra Leone 5,7903,598
DurbanSouth Africa 2,7091,684
DamazinSudan 2,1411,331
DongolaSudan 3,0481,894
DamascusSyria 4,4882,789
Damascus (Intl)Syria 4,4882,789
Deir EzzorSyria 4,6922,915
DusanbeTajikistan 5,9023,668
DjerbaTunisia 5,4043,358
DiyarbakirTurkey 4,9773,093
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,1125,041
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,9094,915
DnepropetrovskUkraine 6,1823,841
DonetskUkraine 6,1103,797
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 3,9752,470
Dahlonega, GaUsa 13,4588,363
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 12,9348,037
Dallas, TexasUsa 14,6459,101
Danville, IlUsa 13,6178,462
Darlington, ScUsa 13,0938,136
Davenport, WaUsa 14,9979,320
David City, NeUsa 14,2588,860
Dayton, OhUsa 13,3088,270
Dayton, WaUsa 15,1149,392
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 13,7348,535
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 15,9269,896
Decatur, IlUsa 13,6968,511
Del Rio, TxUsa 15,1529,416
Delaware, OhUsa 13,2138,211
Delphine, InUsa 13,4998,388
Denton, MdUsa 12,6567,864
Denver, ColoradoUsa 14,8989,258
Des Moines, IowaUsa 13,9868,691
Deseret, UtUsa 15,4869,623
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 13,8568,610
Detroit, MichiganUsa 13,1668,182
Dickson, TnUsa 13,7088,518
Dillon, MtUsa 14,9979,320
Dixon, IlUsa 13,6908,507
Dodge City, KsUsa 14,6609,110
Dover, DeUsa 12,6567,864
Dover, TnUsa 13,7638,552
Dublin, TxUsa 14,7819,185
Dubuque, IaUsa 13,7258,529
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 13,6138,459
Duquoin, IlUsa 13,7758,560
Durham, NhUsa 12,1657,560
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,8724,270


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -