Jill2016.com
Tanzania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dar Es Salaam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dar Es Salaam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dar Es Salaam with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,6353,501
NeuquenArgentina 10,9986,834
Nueve De JulioArgentina 10,4686,505
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,2358,224
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 11,0226,849
Nowra RanAustralia 11,4707,128
NuriootpaAustralia 10,4656,503
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 13,0128,086
NatitingouBenin 4,6022,860
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,8715,513
NgaoundereCameroon 3,2532,021
NkoundjaCameroon 3,4502,144
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,3117,028
Nanaimo, BcCanada 15,0539,354
Natashquan, QcCanada 11,3767,069
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 11,9507,426
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,4288,344
North Battleford, SkCanada 14,1208,774
North Bay, OnCanada 12,7327,912
N’DjamenaChad 3,4062,117
NanchangChina 9,0935,651
NanjingChina 9,4425,867
NanningChina 8,1855,086
NicosiaCyprus 4,7132,929
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,3104,542
NaguaDominican Republic 12,2527,614
NeybaDominican Republic 12,4177,716
NegeleEthiopia 1,357843
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,6779,120
NandiFiji 14,6779,120
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,7764,832
NancyFrance 6,9624,326
NantesFrance 7,2224,488
NiceFrance 6,4734,022
NeustrelitzGermany 7,1324,432
NurembergGermany 6,8334,246
NurnbergGermany 6,8354,248
NaxosGreece 5,0963,167
NanortalikGreenland 10,3626,439
NarsarsuaqGreenland 10,3896,456
NordGreenland 10,2426,365
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 10,7406,674
NzerekoreGuinea 5,5103,424
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,3463,322
New DelhiIndia 5,6673,522
Naples, CampaniaItaly 5,8883,659
NaganoJapan 11,2646,999
NagasakiJapan 10,4826,514
NagoJapan 10,2276,355
NagoyaJapan 11,1516,929
Naha, OkinawaJapan 10,1946,335
NaraJapan 11,0476,864
NazeJapan 10,3996,462
NemuroJapan 11,8547,366
NiigataJapan 11,3397,046
NikkoJapan 11,3807,072
NobeokaJapan 10,6476,616
NairobiKenya 676420
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 17,93211,143
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 6,5474,068
NidaLithuania 7,1154,421
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 1,229763
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 1,8251,134
Nkhata BayMalawi 752468
Nkhota KotaMalawi 863536
NaraMali 5,6773,528
NioroMali 5,8863,658
NemaMauritania 5,7383,566
NouakchottMauritania 6,6564,136
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,4238,341
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,2778,250
NelsonNew Zealand 12,9058,019
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,1278,157
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,0998,140
NandaimeNicaragua 13,9928,695
N’GuigmiNiger 3,7142,308
NiameyNiger 4,6732,904
Narvik, NordlandNorway 8,5465,311
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 8,7195,418
Ny-AlesundNorway 9,6746,012
NawabshahPakistan 4,8443,010
NokkundiPakistan 4,7022,922
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,8826,762
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,3245,794
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 8,3555,192
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,9446,179
NikolaevRussia 6,0363,751
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 11,3847,074
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 12,8928,011
NizneangarskRussia 9,4435,868
Nizne-UdinskRussia 8,7955,465
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,9264,925
NovgorodRussia 7,3054,540
NovosibirskRussia 7,9774,957
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 4,8613,020
No. 6Sudan 3,1561,961
NyalaSudan 2,6331,636
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,6904,779
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,1614,450
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 6,9474,317
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,3224,550
NarathiwatThailand 7,1034,414
NigdeTurkey 5,0073,112
NebitdagTurkmenistan 5,3863,347
Nikopol’Ukraine 6,0733,774
Napoleon, NdUsa 13,2578,238
Napoleon, OhUsa 13,2578,238
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 13,6318,470
Natchez, MsUsa 14,2138,832
Neosho, MoUsa 14,2268,840
New Bedford, MaUsa 12,1827,570
New Brunswick, NjUsa 12,4957,764
New Castlen, PaUsa 12,9398,040
New Hampton, IaUsa 13,8138,584
New London, WiUsa 13,4908,383
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 14,1338,782
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 14,1578,797
New Ulm, MnUsa 13,8878,629
New YorkUsa 12,4477,735
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 12,4367,728
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 12,4437,732
Newark, NjUsa 12,4677,747
Newberry, MiUsa 13,2238,217
Newberry, ScUsa 13,2948,261
Newkirk, OkUsa 14,4678,990
Newnan, GaUsa 13,5908,445
Newport, TnUsa 13,3318,284
Nome, AlaskaUsa 13,3168,275
Norfolk, VaUsa 12,7157,901
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 14,2408,849
North Bend, OregonUsa 15,6419,720
North Loup, NeUsa 14,3508,917
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 14,5219,024
Norton, KsUsa 14,5379,034
Norwalk, OhUsa 13,1428,167
NdolaZambia 1,341833


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -